Radio Schedules

December, 2018
S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

NPR 89.1

Monday, December 17, 2018
Time
Show
12 a.m.

BBC World News Service

5 a.m.

Morning Edition

9 a.m.

1-A

11 a.m.

Fresh Air

12 p.m.

Here and Now

2 p.m.

The World

3 p.m.

Marketplace

3:30 p.m.

The Daily (Radio)

4 p.m.

All Things Considered

6:30 p.m.

Marketplace

7 p.m.

12TH STREET JUMP

Classical 90.5

Monday, December 17, 2018
Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "The Girl With The Flaxen Hair"

6:11 a.m.

Méhul – Symphony No. 4 In E

6:37 a.m.

Elgar – In The South, Op. 50

7:07 a.m.

Brouwer – Prelude

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Perpetuum Mobile, Op. 257

7:14 a.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 11 In G, Op. 37 No. 1

7:21 a.m.

Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat

7:39 a.m.

Couperin, F. – The Spinet Player

7:43 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To "A Life For The Tsar"

7:54 a.m.

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Wachet Auf From Cantata No. 140

8:12 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Undulating Etude, Op. 31

8:17 a.m.

Weber – Overture To "Euryanthe"

8:27 a.m.

Eccles, H. – Cello Sonata In G

8:37 a.m.

Liszt – Piano Concerto No. 2 In A, S. 125

9 a.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 3 In E, Bwv 1016

9:16 a.m.

Minkus – Act 1 From "La Source"

9:55 a.m.

10 a.m.

Gershwin – Lady Be Good

10:05 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Oboe Concerto In D

10:31 a.m.

Bargiel – Suite In D, Op. 17

10:48 a.m.

11 a.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 2 From "Gayane"

11:19 a.m.

Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 3 In F, Op. 65

12:06 p.m.

Handel – Air From Water Music Suite In F, Hwv 348

12:12 p.m.

Mulet – Prière

12:19 p.m.

Bizet – Symphony No. 1 In C

12:52 p.m.

1 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From "Aida"

1:04 p.m.

Lansky – The Long And Short Of It

1:31 p.m.

MacDowell – Piano Concerto No. 2 In D, Op. 23

2 p.m.

Liszt – Romance, "O Pourquoi Donc"

2:03 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

2:15 p.m.

Ravel – Sonatine

2:26 p.m.

Glazunov – Oriental Rhapsody In G, Op. 29

2:49 p.m.

3 p.m.

Danzi – Flute Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 30

3:16 p.m.

Shostakovich – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 57

3:51 p.m.

4:06 p.m.

Vierne – Carillon De Westminster, Op. 54 No. 6

4:14 p.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From "La Gioconda"

4:25 p.m.

Telemann – Oboe Sonata In E From "Essercizii Musici"

4:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 83 In G, "The Hen"

4:52 p.m.

5:06 p.m.

Bottero – Tango Of The Roses

5:09 p.m.

Pachelbel – Prelude On "Ein Feste Burg Ist Unser Gott"

5:15 p.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

5:25 p.m.

Poulenc – Mouvements Perpétuels

5:32 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 2, "Hungarian Scenes"

5:50 p.m.

6 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To "Parsifal"

6:12 p.m.

Wallen – Woogie Boogie

6:15 p.m.

Stenhammar – Serenade In F, Op. 31

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Handel – Messiah
10 p.m.

C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona