Radio Schedules

December, 2018
S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
January, 2019
S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

NPR 89.1

Wednesday, December 19, 2018
Time
Show
12 a.m.

BBC World News Service

5 a.m.

Morning Edition

9 a.m.

1-A

11 a.m.

Fresh Air

12 p.m.

Here and Now

2 p.m.

The World

3 p.m.

Marketplace

3:30 p.m.

The Daily (Radio)

4 p.m.

All Things Considered

6:30 p.m.

Marketplace

7 p.m.

Jazz Night in America

Classical 90.5

Wednesday, December 19, 2018
Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Paganini – I Palpiti, Op. 13

6:16 a.m.

Bax – From Dusk Till Dawn

6:37 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In G, Hob. Xv:15

6:56 a.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

7:07 a.m.

Falla – Nana From "Suite Populaire Espagnole"

7:09 a.m.

Martinu – Etudes And Polkas, Book I

7:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In D, Rv 232

7:35 a.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Pieces After Hungarian National Melodies

7:45 a.m.

Debussy – Children'S Corner

7:56 a.m.

8:07 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Le Tic-Toc-Choc, Or "Les Maillotins"

8:10 a.m.

Britten – Sinfonietta, Op. 1

8:26 a.m.

Paisiello – Piano Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat

8:42 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From "Iberia"

8:52 a.m.

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 6 In A

9:55 a.m.

10 a.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 5 In D

10:08 a.m.

Ives – Symphony No. 2

10:50 a.m.

11 a.m.

Hindemith – String Trio No. 2

11:25 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 27 No. 2, "Moonlight"

11:42 a.m.

Maroney – Concerto For Chamber Orchestra

12:06 p.m.

Gould – Pavanne, From American Symphonette No. 2

12:10 p.m.

Eichner – Oboe Concerto In C

12:23 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82

12:58 p.m.

1 p.m.

Copland – Clarinet Concerto

1:18 p.m.

Franck – Prelude, Chorale And Fugue

1:37 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony In G, "Zwickau"

1:55 p.m.

2 p.m.

Berlioz – Symphonie Fantastique, Op. 14

2:57 p.m.

3 p.m.

Rózsa – Suite From "Spellbound"

3:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 29, "Polish"

3:50 p.m.

4:06 p.m.

Shearing – Amazing Grace

4:10 p.m.

Blavet – Flute Sonata In D, Op. 2 No. 5

4:26 p.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

4:36 p.m.

Milhaud – Le Boeuf Sur Le Toit, Op. 58

4:57 p.m.

5:06 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 42

5:11 p.m.

Cambini – Symphony In F

5:29 p.m.

Bernstein – Selections From "West Side Story"

5:35 p.m.

Berlioz – Ballet Music From "Les Troyens"

5:54 p.m.

6 p.m.

Schubert – Litanei, D. 343

6:03 p.m.

Riley – Good Medicine From "Salome Dances For Peace"

6:18 p.m.

Pfitzner – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 34

6:53 p.m.

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Performances By Camerata De Las Américas
9 p.m.

C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona