Radio Schedules

October, 2019
S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

NPR 89.1

Tuesday, October 15, 2019
Time
Show
12 a.m.

BBC World News Service

5 a.m.

Morning Edition

9 a.m.

1-A

11 a.m.

Here and Now

1 p.m.

Fresh Air

2 p.m.

The World

3 p.m.

Marketplace

3:30 p.m.

The Daily (Radio)

4 p.m.

All Things Considered

6:30 p.m.

Marketplace

7 p.m.

1-A REPLAY

8 p.m.

The Jazz Network

Classical 90.5

Tuesday, October 15, 2019
Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Handel – Passacaille From Harpsichord Suite No. 7

6:14 a.m.

Bliss – Ceremonial Prelude

6:20 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 77, "L'Invocation"

6:52 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "The Skaters," Op. 183

7:07 a.m.

Griffes – Bacchanale

7:12 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 6, "Mazeppa," S. 100

7:28 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In A, Op. 25 No. 6

7:49 a.m.

Chabrier – Overture To "Gwendoline"

8:07 a.m.

Anonymous – De Cuer Je Soupire

8:10 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In A, Op. 55 No. 1

8:28 a.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 2

9 a.m.

Bach – Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988

10:14 a.m.

Newman, A. – Hornpipe From "Down To The Sea In Ships"

10:16 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat

10:31 a.m.

Franck – Violin Sonata In A

11 a.m.

Magnuson – Seeking, Seeking

11:10 a.m.

Legrenzi – Sonata No. 1, Op. 10

11:18 a.m.

Lyatoshinsky – Symphony No. 2 In B, Op. 26

11:48 a.m.

Borne – Fantasy On Themes From "Carmen"

12:06 p.m.

Giuliani – Grand Overture, Op. 61

12:17 p.m.

Arriaga – String Quartet No. 1 In D

12:44 p.m.

Copland – Music For Movies

1 p.m.

Verdi – Prelude To "La Traviata"

1:04 p.m.

Vali – Love Songs

1:12 p.m.

Chen Gang – Fantasy On A Sinkiang Folk Song

1:22 p.m.

Bermel – Lullaby Fro "Funk Etudes"

1:25 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Where The Lemon-Trees Blossom," Op. 364

1:35 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

3:16 p.m.

Banks – Earthlight

3:21 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Wedding March From "A Midsummer Night'S Dream"

3:27 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 4 In D, Op. 83

3:53 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Fancy Free"

4:06 p.m.

Prokofiev – March From "Music For Children," Op. 65

4:08 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Lensky'S Aria From "Eugene Onegin"

4:14 p.m.

Rameau – Storm From "Platée"

4:17 p.m.

Schumann – Kinderszenen, Op. 15

4:36 p.m.

Horvit – Daughters Of Jerusalem

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Trio In F For Flute, Oboe And Continuo, Bwv 1040

5:08 p.m.

Sibelius – Overture To "Karelia," Op. 10

5:17 p.m.

Falla – Cubana From "Pièces Espagnoles"

5:22 p.m.

Brahms – Song Of The Fates, Op. 89

5:34 p.m.

Guion – Three Fiddle Tunes

5:44 p.m.

Elgar – Introduction And Allegro For Strings, Op. 47

6 p.m.

Barrios – Gavotte Madrigal

6:04 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In F, Op. 50 No. 5

6:21 p.m.

Berlioz – Trojan March From "Les Troyens"

6:27 p.m.

Kapsberger – Ballo No. 2

6:30 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Strauss, R. – Death And Transfiguration, Op. 24
Stravinsky – Scènes De Ballet
Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33
Prokofiev – Suite From "Romeo And Juliet"
10 p.m.

C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona