Radio Schedules

December, 2019
S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

NPR 89.1

Tuesday, December 10, 2019
Time
Show
12 a.m.

BBC World News Service

5 a.m.

Morning Edition

9 a.m.

1-A

11 a.m.

Fresh Air

12 p.m.

Here and Now

2 p.m.

The World

3 p.m.

Marketplace

3:30 p.m.

The Daily (Radio)

4 p.m.

All Things Considered

6:30 p.m.

Marketplace

7 p.m.

1-A REPLAY

8 p.m.

The Jazz Network

Classical 90.5

Tuesday, December 10, 2019
Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Weber – Hunting Chorus From 'Der Freischütz'

6:10 a.m.

Burton, J. – Piano Sonata No. 1 In D

6:18 a.m.

Rahbari – Mother'S Tears From 'My Mother Persia'

6:27 a.m.

Purcell – Symphony To Act 4 From 'The Fairy Queen'

6:33 a.m.

Debussy – Clair De Lune

6:39 a.m.

Bizet – Songs Of The Rhine

7:07 a.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From 'Orpheus In The Underworld'

7:10 a.m.

Haydn – Overture To 'Acide E Galatea'

7:17 a.m.

Bournonville – Dance For Katia

7:19 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Violin Concerto No. 2 In A

7:30 a.m.

Chopin/Stokowski – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 4

7:33 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltzes (4) For Guitar

7:41 a.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

8:07 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Fantasia In C, F. 16

8:13 a.m.

Massenet – Navarraise From 'Le Cid'

8:17 a.m.

Schumann – Novelette, Op. 21 No. 8

8:32 a.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 11 In B-Flat

8:41 a.m.

Biber, C.H. – Trumpet Sonata In C

8:47 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

8:51 a.m.

Sibelius – Overture To 'Karelia,' Op. 10

9 a.m.

Elgar – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 63

10:02 a.m.

Gossec – Military Symphony

10:08 a.m.

Spergher – Organ Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 1 No. 5

10:21 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In F For Strings, Rv 141

10:26 a.m.

Griffes – Roman Sketches, Op. 7

10:48 a.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

11 a.m.

Geminiani – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 3 No. 1

11:10 a.m.

Leonardi – La Bella Sorrentina

11:14 a.m.

Blais – Nostos

11:19 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 2

11:32 a.m.

Rautavaara – Annunciations

12:06 p.m.

Collins, E.J. – Nocturne

12:12 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture To 'Beatrice Et Benedict'

12:21 p.m.

Tansman – String Quartet No. 8

12:41 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

1 p.m.

Purcell – Ground In C, Z 681

1:04 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Light-Hearted,' Op. 319

1:07 p.m.

Rudhyar – Third Pentagram: Release

1:22 p.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 8 In G, Op. 88

2 p.m.

Sculthorpe – From Nourlangie

2:03 p.m.

Delpriora – Guitar Sonatina, 'Water Songs'

2:25 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From 'A Midsummer Night'S Dream'

2:31 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

2:37 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

3 p.m.

Cornelius – Grablied, Op. 9 No. 4

3:02 p.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

3:19 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 3 In D, Op. 29, 'Polish'

4:06 p.m.

Bernstein – Cool From 'West Side Story'

4:12 p.m.

Kraus – Overture To 'Olympia'

4:19 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, 'Hermann Und Dorothea,' Op. 136

4:30 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 1 In G For Solo Cello, Bwv 1007

4:52 p.m.

Ritter-George – Flute Concerto

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From 'Six Romances,' Op. 6

5:09 p.m.

Arne – Cantata, 'Love And Resentment'

5:16 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 4, Op. 32, 'Hey, Katie'

5:23 p.m.

Kajanus – Finnish Rhapsody No. 1

5:33 p.m.

Winterberg – Suite, 'Theresienstadt'

5:42 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

6 p.m.

Glinka – The Lark

6:05 p.m.

Boyce – Suite For Brass

6:18 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 5 In D

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Symphony No. 39 In E-Flat, K. 543
Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 1
Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19
Sibelius – Karelia Suite
Sibelius – Symphony No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 82
10 p.m.

*C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona