Radio Schedules

December, 2019
S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

NPR 89.1

Thursday, December 12, 2019
Time
Show
12 a.m.

BBC World News Service

5 a.m.

Morning Edition

8:30 a.m.

Arizona Spotlight

9 a.m.

1-A

11 a.m.

Fresh Air

12 p.m.

Here and Now

2 p.m.

The World

3 p.m.

Marketplace

3:30 p.m.

The Daily (Radio)

4 p.m.

All Things Considered

6 p.m.

Arizona Spotlight

6:30 p.m.

Marketplace

7 p.m.

1-A REPLAY

8 p.m.

The Jazz Network

Classical 90.5

Thursday, December 12, 2019
Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Stravinsky – Finale From 'The Firebird'

6:11 a.m.

Turner – Fiesta Fanfare

6:13 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In D, Rv 404

6:20 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Little Train Of The Caipira

6:25 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Pantomime

6:37 a.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Nocturne In B For String Orchestra, Op. 40

7:15 a.m.

Tarnow – Nachtlied

7:25 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – La Poverina, Op. 272

7:29 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Flute Concerto In D, P. 56

7:49 a.m.

Anonymous – Cantata, 'Per Combater'

7:54 a.m.

Walton – Portsmouth Point

8:07 a.m.

Rosas – Waltz, 'Over The Waves'

8:14 a.m.

Dykstra – The National Pastime

8:18 a.m.

Hüe – Fantasy For Flute And Wind Ensemble

8:26 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 12 In A, Hob. Xvi:12

8:36 a.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D

10:30 a.m.

Mozart – Variations In G On 'La Bergère Cêlimène,' K. 359

10:47 a.m.

Bach – Canonic Variations On 'Vom Himmel Hoch,' Bwv 769

11 a.m.

Zink – Afterglow

11:02 a.m.

Borodin – Polovtsian March From 'Prince Igor'

11:08 a.m.

Taktakishvili – Flute Sonata

11:24 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35

12:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz-Scherzo From 'The Bolt'

12:10 p.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

12:30 p.m.

Serebrier – Symphony No. 2, 'Partita'

1 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 8

1:08 p.m.

Schmitt, F. – Waltz Nocturnes, Op 31

1:26 p.m.

Mayseder – Polonaise No. 3 In E, Op. 12

1:39 p.m.

Jenkins, K. – String Quartet No. 2

2 p.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 4, 'Villanesca'

2:06 p.m.

Debussy – Pour Le Piano

2:20 p.m.

Wordsworth – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 60

3 p.m.

Ponce – Romance Of Love

3:04 p.m.

Monteverdi – Vespers Of The Blessed Virgin (Excerpts)

3:23 p.m.

Frazier – Bridal Suite

3:33 p.m.

Sammartini, G.B. – Harpsichord Sonata No. 3 In G

3:37 p.m.

Janácek – Sinfonietta

4:06 p.m.

Kapsberger – Sinfonia No. 13

4:08 p.m.

Liszt – Spinning Chorus From Wagner'S 'Flying Dutchman'

4:15 p.m.

Mozart – Aria, 'Non Più Di Fiori Vaghe Catene' From 'La Clemenza Di Tito,' K. 621

4:22 p.m.

Duruflé – Prelude, Adagio And Chorale With Variations On The 'Veni Creator'

4:44 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Paraphrase On Gounod'S 'Gallia'

4:54 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz Of The Flowers From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Galop From 'La Vie Parisienne'

5:08 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 277, 'Il Favorito'

5:22 p.m.

Freund, D. – Triomusic

5:39 p.m.

Rosetti – Notturno In E-Flat, B 27

5:53 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

6 p.m.

Cavallone – Guitar Sonatina, 'Homage To Benjamin Britten'

6:20 p.m.

Franck – Symphonic Variations For Piano And Orchestra

6:34 p.m.

Onslow – String Quintet No. 16 In E, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ravel – Menuet Antique
Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10
Ravel – Violin Sonata In G
9 p.m.

*Arizona Friends Of Chamber Music

Takács – Two Fantastics
Schnittke – Piano Quintet
Puts – Air
Taneyev, S. – Piano Quartet In E, Op. 20
10 p.m.

*C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona