Radio Schedules

December, 2019
S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

NPR 89.1

Friday, December 13, 2019
Time
Show
12 a.m.

BBC World News Service

5 a.m.

Morning Edition

8:30 a.m.

The Buzz

9 a.m.

1-A

11 a.m.

Fresh Air

12 p.m.

Science Friday

2 p.m.

The World

3 p.m.

Marketplace

3:30 p.m.

The Daily (Radio)

4 p.m.

All Things Considered

6 p.m.

The Buzz

6:30 p.m.

Marketplace

7 p.m.

Science Friday

9 p.m.

The Jazz Network

Classical 90.5

Friday, December 13, 2019
Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Schenck, A. – Trinklied

6:09 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata In D

6:23 a.m.

Nielsen – Bohemian-Danish Folk Tune

6:30 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

6:41 a.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, 'Grande Vitesse,' Op. 146

6:44 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Fantasy For Saxophone And Chamber Orchestra

6:55 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Great Gate Of Kiev, From 'Pictures At An Exhibition'

7:07 a.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

7:12 a.m.

Holbrooke – Variations On 'The Girl I Left Behind Me,' Op. 37 No. 2

7:25 a.m.

Piazzolla – Llanto Negro

7:28 a.m.

Meyerbeer – Coronation March From 'Le Prophète'

7:33 a.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 8

7:38 a.m.

Blow – Voluntary In D

7:41 a.m.

Bernstein – Suite From 'Candide'

8:07 a.m.

Sagreras – El Colibri

8:09 a.m.

Locklair – Hail The Coming Day

8:15 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fughetta In G, Bwv 902

8:24 a.m.

Gillis – Symphony No. 5½, 'A Symphony For Fun'

8:39 a.m.

Pleyel – Piano Trio In C

8:54 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

9 a.m.

Elsner – Piano Sonata No. 2

9:15 a.m.

Glière – Overture On Slavonic Themes

9:26 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Oboe Sonata In D, Op. 166

9:37 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

10 a.m.

Winstin – Adagio

10:03 a.m.

Barber – Summer Music, Op. 31

10:15 a.m.

Goldmark – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

11 a.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

11:09 a.m.

Quayle – Wedding Pieces

11:15 a.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

11:25 a.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

12:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Jota Aragonese, Op. 64

12:11 p.m.

Berg – Songs, Op. 2

12:18 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 6 In F, Op. 68, 'Pastoral'

1 p.m.

Reale – Transfiguration

1:13 p.m.

Kéler – Galop, 'Sempre Crescendo,' Op. 119

1:17 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 2 In A, Op. 100

1:38 p.m.

Mennin – Symphony No. 3

2 p.m.

Pandolfi – Violin Sonata, Op. 4 No. 3, 'La Monella Romanesca'

2:06 p.m.

Gassmann – Quartet In G For Strings

2:20 p.m.

Chaminade – Concert Etudes, Op. 35

2:46 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Suite No. 2 From 'The Discovery Of Brazil'

3 p.m.

Seabourne – A Portrait And Four Nocturnes

3:26 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

3:40 p.m.

Prokofiev – Quintet In G For Violin, Viola, Bass, Oboe, And Clarinet, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 7

4:11 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, K. 570

4:33 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Un Bel Di Vedremo' From 'Madama Butterfly'

4:38 p.m.

Mendez – To My Mother

4:41 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Cello Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 33

5:06 p.m.

Handel – Minuet In E, Hwv 375

5:09 p.m.

Debussy – Passepied From 'Suite Bergamasque'

5:13 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

5:18 p.m.

Bermel – Concerto Grosso For Electric Guitar And Strings, 'Ritornello'

5:34 p.m.

Bach – Fugue In E, Bwv 959

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 88 In G

6 p.m.

Salzedo – Scintillation, Op. 31

6:10 p.m.

Lu – Cherry Blossoms

6:16 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Bacewicz – Overture
Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 18 In B-Flat, K. 456
Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E
10 p.m.

*C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona