Radio Schedules

March, 2019
S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
April, 2019
S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

NPR 89.1

Wednesday, March 27, 2019
Time
Show
12 a.m.

BBC World News Service

5 a.m.

Morning Edition

9 a.m.

1-A

11 a.m.

Here and Now

1 p.m.

Fresh Air

2 p.m.

The World

3 p.m.

Marketplace

3:30 p.m.

The Daily (Radio)

4 p.m.

All Things Considered

6:30 p.m.

Marketplace

7 p.m.

Jazz Night in America

8 p.m.

The Jazz Network

Classical 90.5

Wednesday, March 27, 2019
Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 120

6:12 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, "Dragonfly," Op. 204

6:17 a.m.

Hidas – Oclaba

6:36 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Andante Cantabile

6:43 a.m.

Kleinknecht – Divertimento In G

6:52 a.m.

Humperdinck – Music For "The Blue Bird"

7:07 a.m.

Anonymous – La Folia

7:11 a.m.

Galuppi – Concerto A Quattro No. 3 In D

7:20 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Violin Sonata In F, Op. 4

7:40 a.m.

Puccini – Suite From "La Bohème"

8:07 a.m.

Morricone – Gabriel'S Oboe

8:11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Strings, Rv 146

8:18 a.m.

Chausson – Piece For Viola And Piano, Op. 39

8:25 a.m.

Premru – Divertimento For Brass (Selections)

8:39 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In D, G. 490

8:46 a.m.

Ben-Haim – Arioso

8:51 a.m.

Chávez – The Tropics, From "Horse Power"

9 a.m.

Verdi – Requiem

10:25 a.m.

Lawes – Almain; Coranto

10:29 a.m.

Suk – Fairy Tale, Op. 16

11 a.m.

Deisenroth – Diana Hunt March

11:02 a.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 5 In G, Bwv 816

11:18 a.m.

Ives – Symphony, "Holidays"

12:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Gypsy Capriccio

12:12 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In F, Rv 411/412

12:21 p.m.

Nyman – Self-Laudatory Hymn Of Inanna And Her Omnipotence

12:36 p.m.

Dohnányi – Variations On A Nursery Song, Op. 25

1 p.m.

Decker – Passacaglia On B-A-C-H

1:11 p.m.

Mozart – Fantasy In C, K. 475

1:23 p.m.

Hindemith – Trauermusik

1:33 p.m.

Devienne – Flute Sonata In E, Op. 68 No. 5

1:44 p.m.

Szell – Variations On An Original Theme, Op. 4

2 p.m.

Busoni – Variations And Fugue On Chopin'S Prelude In C, Op. 22

2:32 p.m.

Lutoslawski – Concerto For Orchestra

3 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In G, Hwv 350

3:10 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 1 In G

3:14 p.m.

Stravinsky – The Fairy'S Kiss

4:06 p.m.

Herbert – 22Nd Regiment

4:09 p.m.

Chilcot – Harpsichord Suite In E

4:29 p.m.

Honegger – Pastorale D'Été

4:38 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 4, Op. 53

4:48 p.m.

Lalo – Overture To "Le Roi D'Ys"

5:06 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 8 In F-Sharp

5:13 p.m.

Di Curtis – Torna A Surriento

5:18 p.m.

Haydn – Flute Quartet In G, Op. 5 No. 4

5:36 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

5:50 p.m.

Arnold – Scottish Dances, Op. 59

6 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 9 No. 2

6:04 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 66, "Dominicus"

6:46 p.m.

Danielpour – First Light

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

9 p.m.

C24

Various – Latin American Composers Beyond The Basics
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona