Radio Schedules

May, 2019
S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

NPR 89.1

Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Time
Show
12 a.m.

BBC World News Service

5 a.m.

Morning Edition

9 a.m.

1-A

11 a.m.

Here and Now

1 p.m.

Fresh Air

2 p.m.

The World

3 p.m.

Marketplace

3:30 p.m.

The Daily (Radio)

4 p.m.

All Things Considered

6:30 p.m.

Marketplace

7 p.m.

Jazz Happening Now (Radio)

8 p.m.

The Jazz Network

Classical 90.5

Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "Fireworks"

6:12 a.m.

Uccellini – Violin Sonata, Op. 7 No. 1

6:20 a.m.

Wilder – Suite For Flute And Strings

6:30 a.m.

Boccherini – String Quintet In E, Op. 13 No. 5

6:52 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From "Swan Lake," Op. 20

7:07 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 15 In A, "Rákóczy March"

7:14 a.m.

Orff – O Fortuna From "Carmina Burana"

7:17 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In C, K. 296

7:33 a.m.

Ponchielli – Elegy

7:45 a.m.

Granados – La Maja De Goya, From "Tonadillas"

7:51 a.m.

Roussel – Sinfonietta In D, Op. 52

8:07 a.m.

Brahms – Lullaby, Op. 49 No. 4

8:10 a.m.

Pichl – Symphony In C, Op. 1 No. 3

8:22 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 1 In E For Viola Da Gamba And Continuo

8:46 a.m.

Korngold – Tales Of Strauss, Op. 21

8:57 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, "Ella Mi Fu Rapita" From "Rigoletto"

9 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Quartet No. 3 In C, Op. 60

9:35 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 82 In C, "The Bear"

10 a.m.

Laskovsky – Song Without Words In D-Flat, Op. 11 No. 4

10:02 a.m.

Martinu – Concerto Da Camera

10:29 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In A, K. 298

10:42 a.m.

Britten – Young Persons' Guide To The Orchestra, Op. 34

11 a.m.

Wiedoeft – Saxophobia

11:02 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 3 No. 1

11:20 a.m.

Iannaccone – Trio For Flute, Clarinet And Piano

11:40 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In D

11:54 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Onegin'S Aria From Act 1 Of "Eugene Onegin"

12:06 p.m.

Fauré – Elegy, Op. 24

12:13 p.m.

Borodin – Cello Sonata In B

12:38 p.m.

Stravinsky – Violin Concerto In D

1 p.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Light Cavalry"

1:07 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "Semiramide"

1:19 p.m.

Schumann – Album For The Young, Op. 68 Nos. 10-18

1:34 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Études-Tableaux (4), Op. 39

2 p.m.

Smetana – Piano Trio In G, Op. 15

2:26 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Concerto No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 23

3:05 p.m.

Liszt – Consolation No. 3 In D-Flat, S. 172 No. 3

3:11 p.m.

Grieg – Incidental Music For "Peer Gynt"

4:06 p.m.

Kreisler – Schön Rosmarin

4:08 p.m.

Jarrett, K. – Adagio

4:19 p.m.

Gigault – Prelude In The First Mode

4:23 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Piano Concerto In G, Op. 13 No. 5

4:37 p.m.

Poulenc – Oboe Sonata

4:52 p.m.

Barber – Overture To "The School For Scandal," Op. 5

5:06 p.m.

Jenkins – Fantasy No. 9 In D

5:10 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "Ondine"

5:14 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Artist'S Life," Op. 316

5:23 p.m.

Pabst – Concert Paraphrase On Tchaikovsky'S "Eugene Onegin"

5:37 p.m.

Copland – Suite From "The Tender Land"

6 p.m.

Stravinsky – Berceuse From "The Firebird"

6:03 p.m.

Gesualdo – Madrigal, "Se Chiudete Nel Core"

6:06 p.m.

Graupner – Harpsichord Partita No. 7 In E

6:33 p.m.

Britten – Suite From "Gloriana," Op. 53A

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Mozart – Serenade In G, K. 525, "Eine Kleine Nachtmusik"
Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 314
Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 3 In G, K. 216
Mozart – Symphony No. 25 In G, K. 183
Mozart – Oboe Concerto In C, K. 314
10 p.m.

C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona