Radio Schedules

June, 2019
S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

NPR 89.1

Wednesday, June 26, 2019
Time
Show
12 a.m.

BBC World News Service

5 a.m.

Morning Edition

9 a.m.

1-A

11 a.m.

Here and Now

1 p.m.

Fresh Air

2 p.m.

The World

3 p.m.

Marketplace

3:30 p.m.

The Daily (Radio)

4 p.m.

All Things Considered

6:30 p.m.

Marketplace

7 p.m.

Jazz Night in America

8 p.m.

The Jazz Network

Classical 90.5

Wednesday, June 26, 2019
Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Ravel – Antique Minuet

6:15 a.m.

Torelli – Sonata À Cinque In D For Trumpet And Strings, G. 13

6:20 a.m.

Weiner – Csürdöngölö From Divertimento No. 1 For Strings, Op. 20, "Old Hungarian Dances"

6:23 a.m.

Giuliani – Duo Concertant In A, Op. 85

6:48 a.m.

Winkler, Gus – Banana Peel Rag

6:51 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

7:07 a.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 29

7:12 a.m.

Puccini – Aria, "O Mio Babbino Caro" From Gianni Schicchi

7:16 a.m.

Martinu – Concerto For String Quartet And Orchestra

7:35 a.m.

Albinoni – Oboe Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 9 No. 11

7:47 a.m.

Berlioz – Roméo Alone From "Roméo Et Juliette"

8:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 72 No. 2

8:12 a.m.

Thieme – Sonata In D For Strings And Continuo

8:18 a.m.

Clément-Foreman – Nocturne

8:21 a.m.

Jacob – Trio For Flute, Oboe And Piano

8:34 a.m.

Gambarini – Pieces, Op. 2 (Selections)

8:51 a.m.

Klemperer – Merry Waltz From "The Goal"

9 a.m.

Mozart – Sextet In E-Flat For Winds, K. Anh. 183

9:20 a.m.

Gesualdo – Madrigal, "Questa Crudele E Pia"

9:24 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Aria From "Bachianas Brasileiras" No. 5

9:30 a.m.

Barber – Suite From "Medea," Op. 23

10 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B-Flat, K. 248

10:05 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony In C, K. 208/213C

10:17 a.m.

Duckworth – Time Curve Preludes, Book 1, Nos. 9-12

10:34 a.m.

Williams – American Journey

11 a.m.

Rossi, L. – Passacaille Del Seigneur Luigi

11:03 a.m.

Milhaud – Symphony No. 2, Op. 247

11:31 a.m.

Schubert – Moments Musicaux, D. 780

12:06 p.m.

Frescobaldi – Toccata No. 9

12:12 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 41

12:21 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 74, "Pathétique"

1 p.m.

Botsford – Grizzly Bear Rag

1:03 p.m.

Hovhaness – Yakamochi

1:19 p.m.

Dvorák – Symphonic Variations, Op. 78

1:41 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 2 In D, Op. 14

2 p.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

2:03 p.m.

Berkeley – Serenade For Strings, Op. 12

2:17 p.m.

Kouneva – A Shipwreck Of Our Plans

2:23 p.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

3 p.m.

Paderewski – Minuet In G From "Humoresques," Op. 14 No. 1

3:04 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Sonata No. 3 In D, Op. 108

3:27 p.m.

Britten – Piano Concerto, Op. 13

4:06 p.m.

Copland – Hoe-Down From "Rodeo"

4:10 p.m.

Sammartini, G. – Sonata No. 7 In F For Two Recorders And Continuo

4:16 p.m.

Liapunov – Variations On A Georgian Theme, Op. 60

4:31 p.m.

Flechtenmacher – Moldavian National Overture

4:43 p.m.

Rodrigo – Tonadilla

4:56 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – French Military March From "Algerian Suite," Op. 60

5:06 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon Octavi Toni A 12

5:10 p.m.

Mozart – Andante

5:14 p.m.

Regondi – Etude No. 10 In A

5:20 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 And Bridal Chorus From "Lohengrin"

5:30 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 5 No. 12

5:50 p.m.

Barber – Music For A Scene From Shelley, Op. 7

6 p.m.

Cilèa – Intermezzo From "Adriana Lecouvreur"

6:03 p.m.

Liebermann – Trio For Clarinet, Viola And Piano, Op. 128

6:27 p.m.

Elgar – "The Kingdom," Parts 2 And 3

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Mexican Violin Music
9 p.m.

C24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona