Radio Schedules

October, 2020
S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
November, 2020
S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

NPR 89.1

Thursday, October 22, 2020
Time
Show
12 a.m.

BBC World News Service

5 a.m.

Morning Edition

8:30 a.m.

Arizona Spotlight (Radio)

9 a.m.

1-A

11 a.m.

Here and Now (Radio)

1 p.m.

Fresh Air (Radio)

2 p.m.

The World (Radio)

3 p.m.

Marketplace (Radio)

3:30 p.m.

The Daily (Radio)

4 p.m.

All Things Considered

6 p.m.

Arizona Spotlight (Radio)

6:30 p.m.

Marketplace (Radio)

7 p.m.

1-A

9 p.m.

The Daily (Radio)

9:30 p.m.

Marketplace (Radio)

10 p.m.

Hidden Brain (Radio)

11 p.m.

Freakonomics (Radio)

Classical 90.5

Thursday, October 22, 2020
Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Suite From 'The Magnificent Seven'

6:14 a.m.

Françaix – Piano Sonata

6:23 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From 'Abdelazer'

6:33 a.m.

Couperin, A.-L. – Suite In B-Flat From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

6:52 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Italian Girl In Algiers'

7:07 a.m.

Magnien – Andante, Op. 17 No. 1

7:12 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 11 In D, Op. 82

7:20 a.m.

Graener – Suite For Flute And Piano, Op. 63

7:32 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 9 In C

7:45 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Trio Sonata In E, Op. 2 No. 5

7:51 a.m.

Grieg – Homage March From 'Sigurd Jorsalfar,' Op. 22

8:07 a.m.

Salieri – Overture No. 2 In D

8:12 a.m.

Khachaturian – Adagio Of Spartacus And Phrygia From 'Spartacus'

8:22 a.m.

Brown, J.F. – The Hart'S Grace

8:30 a.m.

Britten – Courtly Dances From 'Gloriana,' Op. 53A

8:41 a.m.

Brahms – Quartets, Op. 92

8:50 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Dynamiden,' Op. 173

9 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture To 'Fidelio,' Op. 72C

9:07 a.m.

Elgar – Violin Concerto In B, Op. 61

10 a.m.

Muczynski – Flute Sonata, Op. 14

10:13 a.m.

Anonymous – Fidelis Servus

10:15 a.m.

Gatti – Sonata No. 5 In E-Flat For Violin And Viola

10:33 a.m.

Franzetti – Oboe Concerto

11 a.m.

Cutting – Mrs. Anne Markham'S Pavan

11:05 a.m.

Handel – Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba From 'Solomon'

11:09 a.m.

Poulenc – Trio For Oboe, Bassoon And Piano

11:22 a.m.

Schoenberg – Pelleas Und Melisande, Op. 5

12:06 p.m.

Hidalgo – De Las Luces Que En El Mar

12:09 p.m.

Sousa – 'Hands Across The Sea' March

12:13 p.m.

Stojowski – Violin Sonata No. 1 In G, Op. 13

12:39 p.m.

Nielsen – Flute Concerto, Op. 119

1 p.m.

Rossini – Stabat Mater

2:06 p.m.

Braga Santos – Suite For Brass

2:16 p.m.

Schumann – Kinderszenen, Op. 15

2:34 p.m.

Prokofiev – Scythian Suite, Op. 20

3 p.m.

Achron – Violin Concerto No. 1, Op. 60

3:36 p.m.

Debussy – Beau Soir

3:39 p.m.

Richards, J. – 'Geneva' Galop

3:41 p.m.

Mahler – Des Knaben Wunderhorn (Selections)

4:06 p.m.

Liszt – Paganini Etude No. 3, 'La Campanella'

4:11 p.m.

Veracini, A. – Violin Sonata, Op. 2 No. 9

4:20 p.m.

Diepenbrock – Suite From 'Elektra'

4:43 p.m.

Mozart – Prelude And Fugue In C, K. 394

4:52 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Waltz From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

5:06 p.m.

Scott, R. – The Toy Trumpet

5:10 p.m.

Nazareth – Waltz, 'Epônina'

5:16 p.m.

Sirmen – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 3 No. 3

5:33 p.m.

Roylance – Voyager

5:41 p.m.

Houghton – Wave Radiance

5:48 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suite In D, Hwv 349

6 p.m.

Koechlin – Clarinet Sonata No. 1, Op. 85

6:10 p.m.

Bruch – Kol Nidrei, Op. 47

6:22 p.m.

Vladigerov – Silhouettes, Op. 66

6:30 p.m.

Daugherty – Tell My Fortune

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schubert – String Trio No. 1 In B-Flat, D. 471
Berg – Lyric Suite
9 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona