Radio Schedules

November, 2020
S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
December, 2020
S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

NPR 89.1

Saturday, November 28, 2020
Time
Show
12 a.m.

BBC World News Service

5 a.m.

Tech Nation (Radio)

6 a.m.

Weekend Edition

10 a.m.

Wait, Wait...don't Tell Me! (Radio)

11 a.m.

Freakonomics (Radio)

12 p.m.

Hidden Brain (Radio)

1 p.m.

Ted Radio Hour (Radio)

2 p.m.

Planet Money & How I Built This (Radio)

3 p.m.

Arizona Spotlight (Radio)

3:30 p.m.

The Buzz (Radio)

4 p.m.

All Things Considered Weekend

5 p.m.

Tech Nation (Radio)

6 p.m.

Wait, Wait...don't Tell Me! (Radio)

7 p.m.

Freakonomics (Radio)

8 p.m.

Hidden Brain (Radio)

9 p.m.

Ted Radio Hour (Radio)

10 p.m.

Planet Money & How I Built This (Radio)

11 p.m.

Latino Usa (Radio)

Classical 90.5

Saturday, November 28, 2020
Time
Show
6 a.m.

Arcas – Gaetana

6:06 a.m.

Lutoslawski – Trio For Oboe, Clarinet And Bassoon

6:18 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 11 In F, Op. 95, 'Serioso'

6:40 a.m.

Cartellieri – Allegro Aperto In B-Flat For Clarinet And Orchestra

6:50 a.m.

Arnold – English Dances, Op. 33

7:06 a.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

7:16 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Czárdás From 'Ritter Pázmán'

7:21 a.m.

Weinberg – Children'S Notebook, Book 2, Op. 19

7:41 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Guitar Concerto

8:06 a.m.

Stravinsky – Greeting Prelude

8:08 a.m.

Vitali, G. – Chamber Sonata, Op. 11 No. 7

8:12 a.m.

Delius – Suite From 'A Village Romeo And Juliet'

8:39 a.m.

Mahler – Rückert Lieder

9:06 a.m.

Revueltas – Sensemayá

9:14 a.m.

Gossec – Symphony In E-Flat

9:28 a.m.

Huré – Piano Quintet

10 a.m.

Kogan – Kaddish

10:03 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

10:14 a.m.

Rubinstein – Salon Pieces (3), Op. 11

10:34 a.m.

Kodály – Variations On A Hungarian Song, 'The Peacock'

11 a.m.

Ives – Gyp The Blood

11:01 a.m.

Galuppi – Harpsichord Concerto In F

11:18 a.m.

Makholm – Three Reflections

11:36 a.m.

Gade – Symphony No. 4 In B-Flat, Op. 20

12 p.m.

Mascagni – Cavalleria Rusticana

2:30 p.m.

Okoye – Dancing Barefoot In The Rain

2:31 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

2:34 p.m.

Sommerlatte – Metropolis

2:40 p.m.

Barber – Sure On This Shining Night, Op. 13 No. 3

2:43 p.m.

Khachaturian – Suite No. 1 From 'Gayane'

3 p.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Celeste Aida' From 'Aida'

3:05 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

3:16 p.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

3:25 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 8, Op. 102

3:39 p.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

3:45 p.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, 'Etruscan'

4 p.m.

*Performance Today

6 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona