Radio Schedules

August, 2020
S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

NPR 89.1

Monday, August 10, 2020
Time
Show
12 a.m.

BBC World News Service

5 a.m.

Morning Edition

9 a.m.

1-A

11 a.m.

Here and Now (Radio)

1 p.m.

Fresh Air (Radio)

2 p.m.

The World (Radio)

3 p.m.

Marketplace (Radio)

3:30 p.m.

The Daily (Radio)

4 p.m.

All Things Considered

6:30 p.m.

Marketplace (Radio)

7 p.m.

1-A

9 p.m.

The Daily (Radio)

9:30 p.m.

Marketplace (Radio)

10 p.m.

Ted Radio Hour (Radio)

11 p.m.

This American Life (Radio)

Classical 90.5

Monday, August 10, 2020
Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Koshkin – Prelude And Fugue In E

6:13 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite No. 2 For Small Orchestra

6:20 a.m.

Duport, J-L – Sonata In G For Cello And Continuo, Op. 4 No. 2

6:33 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

6:42 a.m.

Janácek – Suite From 'The Cunning Little Vixen'

7:07 a.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Salisbury Pavan

7:10 a.m.

Doemming – Concerto In F For Two Horns

7:20 a.m.

Heiden – Concertino For String Orchestra

7:40 a.m.

Johnsen – Fugues (6)

7:51 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'

8:07 a.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

8:14 a.m.

Bruch – Suite From 'Hermione,' Op. 40

8:32 a.m.

Liszt – Concert Etude No. 3 In D-Flat, S. 144 No. 3, 'Un Sospiro'

8:38 a.m.

Chédeville – Oboe Sonata In G, Op. 7 No. 6

8:46 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite From 'Ben-Hur'

9 a.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 9 In D

10:24 a.m.

Anonymous – Aria, Bourrée And Gigue

10:29 a.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In C From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

10:42 a.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 4 In F-Sharp, Op. 30

10:51 a.m.

Schumann – Overture To 'Faust'

11 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – Andante And Rondo, Op. 28

11:15 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 36

11:35 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'L'Histoire Du Soldat'

12:06 p.m.

Arnold – Scottish Dances, Op. 59

12:15 p.m.

Silvestri, C. – Piano Suite No. 3, Op. 6 No. 1

12:33 p.m.

Weber – Symphony No. 1 In C, J. 50

1 p.m.

Díaz-Jerez – Guanapay (Lanzarote)

1:25 p.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Orchestra

1:36 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 84 In E-Flat

2 p.m.

Janácek – On An Overgrown Path, Series 1

2:29 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, D. 485

3 p.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

3:02 p.m.

Lessel – String Quartet No. 8 In B-Flat, Op. 19 (Selections)

3:11 p.m.

Blomdahl – Symphony No. 1

3:41 p.m.

Hindemith – Viola Sonata In F, Op. 11 No. 4

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Adagio In E For Violin And Orchestra, K. 261

4:13 p.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 1A No. 1

4:20 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzoni Per Sonare (2)

4:24 p.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

4:34 p.m.

Baltzar – Prelude In G

4:38 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of Rome

5:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

5:14 p.m.

Albinoni – Violin Concerto In B-Flat, Op. 9 No. 1

5:23 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Nessun Dorma' From 'Turandot'

5:27 p.m.

Schmelzer – Al Giorno Delle Correggie

5:33 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Le Coq D'Or'

6 p.m.

Bittner – Shimmy On The Name Bach

6:02 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 33 In B-Flat, K. 319

6:25 p.m.

Gunning – Violin Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35
Beethoven – Overture To 'Coriolan,' Op. 62
Nielsen – Symphony No. 3, Op. 27, 'Sinfonia Espansiva'
Nielsen – Symphony No. 2, 'The Four Temperaments'
10 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona