Radio Schedules

February, 2021
S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28            
March, 2021
S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

NPR 89.1

Thursday, February 25, 2021
Time
Show
12 a.m.

BBC World News Service

5 a.m.

Morning Edition

8:30 a.m.

Arizona Spotlight (Radio)

9 a.m.

1-A

11 a.m.

Fresh Air (Radio)

12 p.m.

Here and Now (Radio)

2 p.m.

The World (Radio)

3 p.m.

Marketplace (Radio)

3:30 p.m.

The Daily (Radio)

4 p.m.

All Things Considered

6 p.m.

Arizona Spotlight (Radio)

6:30 p.m.

Marketplace (Radio)

7 p.m.

1-A

8 p.m.

Fresh Air (Radio)

9 p.m.

The Daily (Radio)

9:30 p.m.

Marketplace (Radio)

10 p.m.

Hidden Brain (Radio)

11 p.m.

Freakonomics (Radio)

Classical 90.5

Thursday, February 25, 2021
Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Jenny Lind Polka

Ensemble: Federal Music Society
Catalog #: 8023-2
Label: New World
6:09 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 4

Ensemble: Orchestra of the Americas
Catalog #: 020
Label: Urtext
6:20 a.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 19 From 'The Faithful Music-Master'

Ensemble: Camerata Köln
Catalog #: 7723-2
Label: Deutsche H
6:36 a.m.

Respighi – Carnival Overture

Ensemble: Czech Radio Symphony Orchestra
Catalog #: 8.223348
Label: Marco Polo
6:45 a.m.

Vecsey – Valse Triste

Soloist: Eichhorn, Friedemann, violin Findeisen, Per, piano
Catalog #: 130
Label: Solo Music
6:49 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 In G, Bwv 1048

Ensemble: Chamber Orchestra of Europe
Catalog #: 431 660-2
Label: Deutsche G
7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G, Op. 32 No. 5

Soloist: Rodriguez, Santiago, piano
Catalog #: 82412
Label: Elan
7:11 a.m.

Fucik – Uncle Teddy, Op. 239

Ensemble: Royal Scottish National Orchestra
Catalog #: 5158
Label: Chandos
7:17 a.m.

Pisendel – Violin Sonata In D

Ensemble: Trio Settecento
Catalog #: 114
Label: Cedille
7:28 a.m.

Franck – Final In B-Flat, Op. 21

7:40 a.m.

Clementi – Piano Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 2 No. 6

7:56 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 6 In D-Flat

8:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In D-Flat, Op. 72 No. 4

8:12 a.m.

Sperger – Symphony In C

8:32 a.m.

Holst – Incidental Music For The 'Pageant Of St. Martin-In-The-Fields'

8:40 a.m.

Falla – Ritual Fire Dance From 'El Amor Brujo'

8:45 a.m.

Britten – Canadian Carnival, Op. 19

9 a.m.

Vivaldi – Largo From Cello Concerto In A, Rv 422

9:04 a.m.

Butterfield – When You And I Were Young, Maggie

9:07 a.m.

Fields – Tsores From 'Sages Of Chelm'

9:24 a.m.

Still – Folk Suite No. 3

9:30 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Concerto No. 3 In B, Op. 61

10 a.m.

Giuliani – Melanconia, Op. 148 No. 7

10:03 a.m.

Bach – Suite No. 2 In D For Solo Cello, Bwv 1008

10:28 a.m.

Sowash – Clarinet Concerto

11 a.m.

Chopin – Funeral March From Piano Sonata No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 35

11:08 a.m.

Handel – Recorder Sonata In G, Hwv 360

11:17 a.m.

Hindemith – Viola Sonata In F, Op. 11 No. 4

11:36 a.m.

Barber – Violin Concerto, Op. 14

12:06 p.m.

Paganini – Cantabile In D

12:11 p.m.

Gillis – Symphony No. 2, 'A Symphony Of Faith'

12:43 p.m.

Ravel – Rapsodie Espagnole

1 p.m.

Massenet – Duo For Bass And Cello

1:01 p.m.

Pilafian – Relentless Grooves Ii: Armenia

1:10 p.m.

Vivaldi – Oboe Concerto In C, Rv 447

1:24 p.m.

Newman, M. – Piano Sonata, 'A Maskil Of David'

1:44 p.m.

Querfurth – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat

2 p.m.

Purcell – Anthem, 'Remember Not, Lord, Our Offences,' Z. 50

2:04 p.m.

Anonymous – Tallapolskan

2:11 p.m.

Holst – Hammersmith, Op. 52

2:26 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 4 In F-Sharp, Op. 30

2:34 p.m.

Crotch – Symphony In F

3 p.m.

Joplin – The Cascades

3:03 p.m.

Canteloube – Songs Of The Basque Country

3:15 p.m.

Sampson – Duncan Trio

3:25 p.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

4:06 p.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 47, S. 161 No. 4

4:12 p.m.

Rameau – Suite No. 3 For String Sextet

4:22 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Youth Symphony

4:34 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 36 In C, Hob. Xvi:21

4:51 p.m.

Hermann, A. – Cocoanut Dance

4:56 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 2 In D

5:06 p.m.

Sanz – Canarios

5:08 p.m.

Merikanto – Finland Revived

5:20 p.m.

Lalo – Guitar, Op. 28

5:24 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Suite For Solo Viol

5:40 p.m.

Gossec – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 12 No. 5

5:54 p.m.

Chopin – Grande Valse Brillante In E-Flat, Op. 18

6 p.m.

Purcell, D. – Violin Sonata No. 6

6:07 p.m.

Togni – Impromptu

6:10 p.m.

Brahms – String Quintet No. 1 In F, Op. 88

6:39 p.m.

Poulenc – Piano Concerto

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 27 No. 2, 'Moonlight'
Franck – Piano Quintet In F
9 p.m.

*Tucson Symphony Orchestra

Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 19
Mahler – Symphony No. 1 In D, 'Titan'
11 p.m.

*Classical 24

Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona