Arizona Public Media
Schedules
AZPM on Facebook AZPM on Twitter AZPM on YouTube AZPM on Google+ AZPM on Instagram

Classical 90.5

Thursday, January 19, 2017

Time Show
6:09 a.m. Ferrabosco – Bruna Sei Tu, Ma Bella
6:12 a.m. Grainger – Handel In The Strand
6:16 a.m. Zelenka – Trio Sonata No. 4 In G For Two Oboes, Bassoon And Continuo, Zwv 181
6:39 a.m. Mendelssohn – Scherzo From "A Midsummer Night'S Dream"
6:44 a.m. Chausson – Poème, Op. 25
7:09 a.m. Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068
7:14 a.m. Arnold – Recorder Sonatina, Op. 41
7:21 a.m. Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In D, K. 164
7:27 a.m. Lehár – Overture To "The Land Of Smiles"
7:36 a.m. Catalani – Danza Delle Ondine From "Loreley"
7:43 a.m. Hofmann, L. – Flute Concerto In D, Bad. D6
8:09 a.m. Albéniz – Rumores De La Caleta From "Recuerdos De Viaje," Op. 71
8:13 a.m. Kókai – Quartettino For Clarinet And Strings
8:23 a.m. Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 15 In A, "Rákóczy March"
8:30 a.m. Schumann – Overture To "Manfred," Op. 115
8:44 a.m. Dittersdorf – String Quartet No. 6 In A, K. 196
9 a.m. Bruckner – Symphony No. 8 In C
10:29 a.m. Bach – Suite No. 3 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1009
10:51 a.m. Lehár – Hungarian Fantasy, Op. 45
11 a.m. Smetana – Dance Of The Comedians From "The Bartered Bride"
11:06 a.m. Poulenc – Trio For Oboe, Bassoon And Piano
11:20 a.m. Adams – Harmonielehre
12:07 p.m. Falla – Aragonesa From "Pièces Espagnoles"
12:11 p.m. Strauss I, J. – Galop, "Chinese," Op. 20
12:14 p.m. Rorem – Pieces (6) For Organ
12:38 p.m. Tchaikovsky – Romeo And Juliet
1 p.m. Locatelli – Capriccio Prova Del' Intonatione In D
1:06 p.m. Wheelock – Music For Seven Players
1:30 p.m. Respighi – Concerto All'Antica For Violin And Orchestra
2 p.m. Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 1
2:05 p.m. Britten – Lachrymae, Op. 48A
2:19 p.m. Berlioz – Overture To "Les Franc-Juges," Op. 3
2:32 p.m. Sousa – Rose, Shamrock And Thistle
2:37 p.m. Brahms – Fantasies, Op. 116
3 p.m. Prokofiev – Act 1 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64
4:07 p.m. Kreisler – Caprice Viennois, Op. 2
4:11 p.m. Murcia – Folias Italianas Despacio
4:20 p.m. Salzedo – Sonata For Harp And Piano
4:33 p.m. Rosetti – Bassoon Concerto In B-Flat
4:53 p.m. Paganini – Variations On One String On A Theme By Rossini
5:07 p.m. Scheidt – Galliard Battaglia
5:10 p.m. Harbison – Mirabai Songs
5:27 p.m. Bach – Allegro In E For Harpsichord
5:31 p.m. Warlock – An Old Song
5:39 p.m. Mozart – Quintet In C For Flute And Strings, K. 358
5:56 p.m. Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From "La Vida Breve"
6 p.m. Gould – Suite From "Fall River Legend"
6:21 p.m. Tailleferre – Larghetto
6:24 p.m. Gál – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 62
7 p.m. Exploring Music
8 p.m. Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center
Mendelssohn – Piano Quartet No. 3 In B, Op. 23
Britten – Suite For Violin And Piano, Op. 6

Print Schedules

Schedule Calendar

January, 2017
wk. s m t w t f s
² 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
² 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
² 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
² 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
² 29 30 31        

Back to top