Classical 90.5 Schedule

October, 2018
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Copenhagen Supported by Copenhagen

Friday, October 19, 2018

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 18 In D

6:09 a.m.

Sarasate – Scottish Airs, Op. 34

6:17 a.m.

Boccherini – String Trio In E-Flat, G. 99

6:31 a.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

6:39 a.m.

Bizet – Incidental Music From "L'Arlesienne"

7:07 a.m.

Sweelinck – More Palatino

7:11 a.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

7:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky, B. – The Wind Of Siberia

7:37 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G, Op. 23 No. 5

7:41 a.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From "Roméo Et Juliette"

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Arabian Dance From "The Nutcracker," Op. 71

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In E From "The Well-Tempered Clavier," Book 1, Bwv 854

8:14 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To "La Cenerentola"

8:23 a.m.

Falla – Homenajes

8:40 a.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 5 In F

8:46 a.m.

Gottschalk – Symphony No. 2, "To Montevideo"

9 a.m.

Chaffin – Doors

9:13 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Sinfonia Concertante In C For Two Violins And Orchestra

9:34 a.m.

Bloch – Baal Shem

9:49 a.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 1, Nos. 7-12

10 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, "Mazeppa"

10:09 a.m.

Lawes – Suite No. 10 In B-Flat From "Royal Consort Suites"

10:20 a.m.

Jongen – Symphonie Concertante For Organ And Orchestra, Op. 81

11 a.m.

Tiensuu – Kymmari

11:08 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In D, Op. 39 No. 1

11:15 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 3 In C, Op. 101

11:37 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Bagley – March, "National Emblem"

12:10 p.m.

Thome – Spiral Journey

12:18 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 3 In A, Op. 44

1 p.m.

Jolivet – Flute Sonata

1:19 p.m.

Cherubini – Contredanses (13)

1:33 p.m.

Chopin – Piano Sonata No. 3 In B, Op. 58

2 p.m.

Riley – June Buddhas

2:24 p.m.

Natali – Hot Maté

2:27 p.m.

Handel – Organ Concerto No. 11 In G, Op. 7 No. 5

2:40 p.m.

Rieti – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra

3 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 11 In D, K. 84

3:10 p.m.

Aguila – Rondó Roto, Op. 103

3:24 p.m.

Bach – Sonata No. 3 In C For Solo Violin, Bwv 1005

3:50 p.m.

Stravinsky – Symphonies Of Wind Instruments

4:06 p.m.

Bonneau – Caprice In The Form Of A Waltz

4:13 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 39 In D, Hob. Xvi:24

4:24 p.m.

Verdi – Chorus, "Va Pensiero" From Nabucco

4:30 p.m.

Tessarini – Sonata In D For Trumpet And Orchestra

4:37 p.m.

Scriabin – Fantasy In B, Op. 28

4:46 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Serenade To Music

5:06 p.m.

Williams – Raiders March From "Raiders Of The Lost Ark"

5:12 p.m.

Garnier – Concerto For Oboe And Strings

5:21 p.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

5:45 p.m.

Dvorák – Overture, "Othello," Op. 93

6 p.m.

Still – Songs For Flute And Piano

6:09 p.m.

Grétry – Air From "Céphale Et Procris"

6:11 p.m.

Goss – The Weeping Of Dreams

6:23 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Spoleto Festival

Kapuscinski – Alikeness
Mendelssohn – Piano Trio No. 2 In C, Op. 66
9 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona