Classical 90.5 Schedule

October, 2018
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Copenhagen Supported by Copenhagen

Monday, October 22, 2018

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Jarre – Overture To "Lawrence Of Arabia"

6:11 a.m.

Lecce – Mandolin Concerto In G

6:24 a.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

6:33 a.m.

Jobim – Wave

6:38 a.m.

Schubert – Overture In D, D. 590, "In The Italian Style"

6:46 a.m.

Glanville-Hicks – Piano Concerto, "Etruscan"

7:07 a.m.

Rota – Godfather'S Waltz

7:13 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite From "The Maid Of Orleans"

7:25 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, "Wer Nur Den Lieben Gott Lässt Walten"

7:34 a.m.

McQuillan – Romanza For Violin And Orchestra

7:47 a.m.

Mozart – Das Veilchen, K. 476

7:50 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

8:07 a.m.

Salo – A Cloud On The Palm Of The Hand

8:14 a.m.

Fauré – Berceuse From "Dolly Suite," Op. 56

8:18 a.m.

Stölzel – Trumpet Concerto In D

8:28 a.m.

Turina – Bailete - Suite Of 19Th-Century Dances, Op. 79

8:40 a.m.

Grieg – Lyric Suite, Op. 54 (Excerpts)

8:49 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From "La Gioconda"

9 a.m.

Coleman, D. – Night Storm

9:08 a.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, "Poème Mystique"

9:37 a.m.

Widor – Fantasy In A-Flat, Op. 62

10 a.m.

Bruch – Swedish Dance From "Four Pieces For Cello And Piano," Op. 70

10:06 a.m.

Schreker – Night Piece From "Der Ferne Klang"

10:23 a.m.

Beethoven – Concerto In C For Violin, Cello, Piano And Orchestra, Op. 56, "Triple"

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 6, Op. 67

11:12 a.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 1 In D, Op. 9

11:16 a.m.

Dittersdorf – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat, K. 192

11:31 a.m.

Pieslak – Severed

11:41 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Corelli, Op. 42

12:06 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 250, "Haffner"

1 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From "Caucasian Sketches," Op. 10

1:04 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme," Bwv 645

1:10 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 58 In C, Hob. Xvi:48

1:27 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat, Op. 38, "Spring"

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Romantic"

3:08 p.m.

Arensky – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 32

3:40 p.m.

Harrison – Pastorales

4:06 p.m.

Einaudi – Passaggio

4:12 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Polonaise From "Boris Godunov"

4:16 p.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In G, Op. 14 No. 4

4:31 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

4:42 p.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35

5:06 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From "Aida"

5:13 p.m.

Bull – Les Buffons

5:18 p.m.

Auric – Suite From "The Painter And His Model"

5:33 p.m.

Chopin – Impromptu No. 2 In F-Sharp. Op. 36

5:39 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Guitar Concerto

6 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

6:14 p.m.

Cardillo – Core 'Ngrato

6:18 p.m.

Domeniconi – Trilogy

6:29 p.m.

Lloyd – Cello Concerto

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Berg – Lyric Suite
Berg – Act 3 Of "Wozzeck"
Janácek – Glagolitic Mass
10 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona