Classical 90.5 Schedule

October, 2018
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Copenhagen Supported by Copenhagen

Tuesday, October 30, 2018

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D-Flat

6:14 a.m.

Crotch – Symphony In F

6:39 a.m.

MacCombie – Nightshade Rounds

6:50 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "Hebrides," Op. 26

7:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From "Music For Children," Op. 65

7:09 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 3 In F, Hob. Xvi:9

7:16 a.m.

Beethoven – Leonore Overture No. 3, Op. 72B

7:30 a.m.

Revueltas – Sensemayá

7:38 a.m.

Chopin – Etude In C, Op. 10 No. 12, "Revolutionary"

7:41 a.m.

Balakirev – Grand Fantasia On Russian Folksongs, Op. 4

8:07 a.m.

Ponce – Estrellita

8:12 a.m.

Satie – L'Enfance De Ko-Quo

8:15 a.m.

Haentzschel – Lullaby From "Annelie"

8:19 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From "Carnival Of The Animals"

8:22 a.m.

Locatelli – Concerto Grosso In G, Op. 1 No. 12

8:33 a.m.

Massella – Lament On The Death Of Yitzhak Rabin

8:40 a.m.

Filtz – Flute Concerto In D

9 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Dance No. 1 From "La Vida Breve"

9:04 a.m.

Migot – Guitar Sonata

9:21 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

9:50 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 12 In C, D. 703, "Quartettsatz"

10 a.m.

Spohr – Overture To "Faust," Op. 60

10:07 a.m.

Hume – Captain Hume'S Pavan, From "Musical Humors"

10:16 a.m.

Liszt – Symphonic Poem No. 2, "Tasso, Lament And Triumph," S. 96

10:37 a.m.

Brahms – Waltzes, Op. 39

11 a.m.

Ewazen – Grand Valley Fanfare

11:03 a.m.

Lloyd – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat

12:06 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, "Footprints In The Snow"

12:11 p.m.

Tovey, D. – Sonata In D For Solo Cello, Op. 30

12:45 p.m.

Gould – American Symphonette No. 3

1 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In A For Piano And Orchestra, K. 386

1:08 p.m.

Brian – Concerto For Orchestra

1:25 p.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

1:30 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 103 In E-Flat, "Drumroll"

2 p.m.

Bach – Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988

3:01 p.m.

Barber – Piano Concerto, Op. 38

3:30 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

3:34 p.m.

Respighi – Roman Festivals

4:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Romance In D-Flat, Op. 37

4:13 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Strings, Rv 127

4:17 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 1 In B, Op. 8

4:52 p.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

5:06 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

5:15 p.m.

Bach – Flute Sonata In E-Flat, Bwv 1031

5:27 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Tik-Tak," Op. 365

5:30 p.m.

Krieger, E. – Passacaglia For The New Millennium

5:38 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 34 In C, K. 338

6 p.m.

Schubert – Wohin? From "Die Schöne Müllerin"

6:02 p.m.

Shulman – Suite For Solo Cello

6:12 p.m.

Henriques – Suite For Oboe And Piano

6:24 p.m.

Nielsen – Symphony No. 4, Op. 29, "Inextinguishable"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Mussorgsky/Ashkenazy – Night On Bald Mountain
Beethoven – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 37
Liszt – Dante Symphony
10 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona