Classical 90.5 Schedule

December, 2018
  S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Wild Kratts Live Wild Kratts Live in Tucson

Thursday, December 27, 2018

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 17 In F-Sharp

6:11 a.m.

Hanson – Mosaics

6:23 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 11, "Harmonies Du Soir"

6:33 a.m.

Couperin, F. – The Afflicted Soul

6:38 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony Of Psalms

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Beau Soir

7:10 a.m.

Glass, P. – Melodies 10-13

7:20 a.m.

Froberger – Harpsichord Suite No. 6 In C

7:32 a.m.

Cambini – Symphony In E

7:50 a.m.

Mudarra – Romanesca, "O Guardame Las Vacas"

7:52 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To "Pique Dame"

8:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Czardas From "Swan Lake," Op. 20A

8:10 a.m.

Milhaud – La Création Du Monde, Op. 81

8:27 a.m.

Ravel – Pavane Pour Une Infante Défunte

8:34 a.m.

Danzi – Quartet In C For Bassoon, Violin, Viola And Cello, Op. 40 No. 1

9 a.m.

Orff – Carmina Burana

10 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 53 In E, Hob. Xvi:34

10:13 a.m.

O'Keefe – The Wide Missouri

10:26 a.m.

Vieuxtemps – String Quartet No. 3 In B-Flat, Op. 52

11 a.m.

Bijster – Variations On "Shed Tears, Weep And Mourn"

11:09 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Vienna Blood," Op. 354

11:17 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 2

11:31 a.m.

Schoenberg – Verklärte Nacht, Op. 4

12:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Overture, "Waverley," Op. 1

12:16 p.m.

Schumann – Impromptu On A Theme By Clara, Op. 5

12:35 p.m.

Reed – La Fiesta Mexicana

1 p.m.

Liszt – Fantasy On Themes From "The Ruins Of Athens," S. 122

1:11 p.m.

Bach – Suite In E-Flat, Bwv 819A

1:32 p.m.

Prokofiev – Peter And The Wolf, Op. 67

2 p.m.

Magnuson – Saxophone Concerto, "Book Of The Dead"

2:27 p.m.

Chopin – Fantasy In F, Op. 49

2:42 p.m.

Ravel – Le Tombeau De Couperin

3 p.m.

Hailstork – Flute Set

3:06 p.m.

Simons – Atlantic Zephyrs

3:11 p.m.

Britten – Variations On A Theme Of Frank Bridge, Op. 10

3:38 p.m.

Howells – Oboe Sonata

4:06 p.m.

Turina – Orgy From "Fantastic Dances," Op. 22

4:11 p.m.

Handel – Arias (3) From "Samson"

4:27 p.m.

Braga Santos – Crossroads

4:44 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 25 In D

4:51 p.m.

Weinberger – Polka And Fugue From "Schwanda The Bagpiper"

5:06 p.m.

Delius – Intermezzo From "Fennimore And Gerda"

5:13 p.m.

Rubinstein – Souvenir In C, Op. 75 No. 1

5:20 p.m.

Stravinsky – Ebony Concerto For Clarinet And Jazz Ensemble

5:30 p.m.

Graf – Flute Quartet In D, Op. 10 No. 3

5:44 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Capriccio Espagnol, Op. 34

6 p.m.

Suk – Symphony In C, Op. 27, "Asrael"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Arensky – String Quartet No. 2 In A, Op. 35
Borodin – String Quartet No. 2 In D
9 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona