Classical 90.5 Schedule

June, 2018
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Copenhagen Supported by Copenhagen

Thursday, June 28, 2018

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A-Flat, Op. 53, "Heroic"

6:14 a.m.

Strathy – National Lancers

6:19 a.m.

Bull – In Nomine

6:27 a.m.

Litolff – Scherzo From Symphonic Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 102

6:35 a.m.

Gutiérrez-Heras – Canción En El Puerto

6:41 a.m.

Roussel – Act 2 From "Bacchus Et Ariane"

7:07 a.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

7:11 a.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

7:17 a.m.

Boccherini – Flute Sonata No. 5 In G, G. 29

7:26 a.m.

Marenzio – Madrigal, "Cedan L'Antiche Tue Chiare Vittorie"

7:32 a.m.

Rubinstein – Impromptu In E-Flat, Op. 75 No. 4

7:35 a.m.

Offenbach – Overture To "Lieschen Et Fritzschen"

7:37 a.m.

Romberg, A.J. – String Quartet In G, Op. 1 No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Marais – Le Basque

8:09 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From "Samson Et Dalila"

8:17 a.m.

Ge Gan-ru – Fu

8:29 a.m.

Maldere – Symphony In A

8:42 a.m.

Farjeon – Barcarolle

8:47 a.m.

Dukas – The Sorcerer'S Apprentice

9 a.m.

Sarasate – Finale From "Carmen Fantasy," Op. 25

9:03 a.m.

Barrios – Study In A

9:06 a.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 427, "Great Mass"

10 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Etudes, Op. 52

10:25 a.m.

Aliseda – Beatus Franciscus

10:30 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 1 In F, Op. 18 No. 1

11 a.m.

Grainger – Country Gardens

11:02 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Symphony No. 12

11:27 a.m.

Ginastera – Suite Of Creole Dances, Op. 15

11:36 a.m.

Bruch – Violin Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 26

12:06 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Flute And Orchestra, K. Anh. 184

12:13 p.m.

Bolcom – Ghost Rags

12:27 p.m.

Coward – London Morning

1 p.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 4 In F From "Pièces De Clavecin"

1:17 p.m.

Järnefelt – Sunday

1:23 p.m.

Torke – Monday And Tuesday

1:48 p.m.

Borodin – Scherzo In D From "Les Vendredis"

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Piano Quintet In A, Op. 81

2:38 p.m.

Mozart – Oboe Concerto In C, K. 314

3:02 p.m.

Hand – For Lenny

3:06 p.m.

Bizet – Minuet From "L'Arlésienne"

3:10 p.m.

Grasse – Letters From Brazil

3:21 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 3 In G For Orchestra, Op. 55

4:06 p.m.

Lecuona – Polka Of The Dwarves

4:09 p.m.

Nielsen – Marketplace In Ispahan From "Aladdin," Op. 34

4:15 p.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 6 In F For Oboe, Viola And Cello

4:23 p.m.

Wolf – Italian Serenade

4:32 p.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 13 From "The Faithful Music-Master"

5:06 p.m.

Borodin – Dance Of The Polovtsian Maidens From "Prince Igor"

5:09 p.m.

Bonporti – Serenata In A, Op. 12 No. 6

5:21 p.m.

Méhul – Symphony No. 1 In G

5:47 p.m.

Schmidt, W. – Sonatina

5:53 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From "Aida"

6 p.m.

Bacheler – Pavan

6:05 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, "Ich Hab Mein Sach Gott Heimgestellt," Bwv 1113

6:08 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book Ii, Op. 30

6:22 p.m.

Maslanka – Trombone Concerto

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Dvorák – Terzetto In C For Two Violins And Viola, Op. 74
Bartók – Hungarian Folksong Settings, Op. 64 And 92
Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona