Classical 90.5 Schedule

June, 2018
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Copenhagen Supported by Copenhagen

Friday, June 29, 2018

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Schumann – Novelette From "Bunte Blätter," Op. 99 No. 9

6:11 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In G, H. 542.5

6:23 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Annen-Polka," Op. 117

6:28 a.m.

Geehl – The Bay Of Naples

6:40 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Isle Of The Dead, Op. 29

7:07 a.m.

Bononcini – Corrente, "L'Incognita"

7:09 a.m.

Tveitt – Piano Concerto No. 1 In F, Op. 1

7:29 a.m.

Bach – Wachet Auf From Cantata No. 140

7:33 a.m.

Rouse – Bonham

7:41 a.m.

Rossini – Andante And Variations In F

7:46 a.m.

Franck – Le Chasseur Maudit

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – En Bateau From "Petite Suite"

8:11 a.m.

Corelli – Violin Sonata In C, Op. 5 No. 3

8:24 a.m.

Durieux – Hesitation

8:28 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 71 No. 3

8:45 a.m.

Moreno Torroba – Guitar Sonatina

9 a.m.

Alfvén – Suite From "The Prodigal Son"

9:18 a.m.

Liszt – Totentanz, S. 126

9:37 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 11 In F, Op. 95, "Serioso"

10 a.m.

Ysaÿe – Poème Élégiaque, Op. 12

10:15 a.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

10:18 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 119

10:36 a.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 3 In G, K. 216

11 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Sonata No. 6 In B-Flat, Rv 46

11:11 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

11:22 a.m.

Bartók – Violin Concerto No. 2

12:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – War March Of The Priests From "Athalie"

12:12 p.m.

Hovhaness – Floating World

12:25 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, "Tragic"

1 p.m.

Myslivecek – Overture To "Il Demofoonte"

1:08 p.m.

Froberger – Canzona

1:12 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Preludes, Op. 32

1:52 p.m.

Tavener – The Tyger

2 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In A, From "Essercizii Musici"

2:09 p.m.

Paulus – Symphony For Strings

2:32 p.m.

Volkmann – String Quartet No. 6 In E-Flat, Op. 43

3 p.m.

Justen – Naïve Little Pieces

3:03 p.m.

Berlioz – Selections From "The Damnation Of Faust," Op. 24

3:17 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In G, Bwv 541

3:25 p.m.

Franck – Piano Quintet In F

4:06 p.m.

Stamitz, A. – Caprice No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Hopkins – The Wind Demon, Op. 11

4:17 p.m.

Verdi – Prelude To "Aida"

4:21 p.m.

Quantz – Trio Sonata In C

4:34 p.m.

Elgar – Coronation March, Op. 65

4:45 p.m.

Tartini – Violin Sonata In G, "Devil'S Trill"

5:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango, "Brejeiro"

5:10 p.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony No. 41 In F, P. 32

5:27 p.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From "La Gioconda"

5:33 p.m.

Parker, H. – Rondino, Op. 23 No. 3

5:36 p.m.

Dvorák – The Water Goblin, Op. 107

6 p.m.

Shchedrin – À La Albéniz

6:04 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzoni 10, 2 And 14

6:16 p.m.

Bedford – Postcards

6:24 p.m.

Mussorgsky – Pictures At An Exhibition

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Center Stage From Wolf Trap

Turnage – Shroud
Beethoven – Cavatina From String Quartet No. 13 In B-Flat, Op. 130
Beethoven – Grosse Fuge In B-Flat, Op. 133
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona