Classical 90.5 Schedule

July, 2018
  S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Copenhagen Supported by Copenhagen

Thursday, July 19, 2018

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Glière – Russian Sailors' Dance From "The Red Poppy," Op. 70

6:11 a.m.

Weinzweig – Dance Of Masada

6:16 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In C, Rv 399

6:25 a.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "Music Of The Spheres," Op. 235

6:36 a.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From "Petrushka"

7:07 a.m.

Bertali – Chaconne

7:17 a.m.

Schiff – Stomp

7:25 a.m.

Bach, W.F. – Trio Sonata In A

7:30 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Tritsch-Tratsch," Op. 214

7:34 a.m.

Delalande – Suite No. 2 From "Symphonies Pour Les Soupers Du Roy"

8:07 a.m.

Scriabin – Rêverie, Op. 49 No. 3

8:09 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To "Tancredi"

8:15 a.m.

Kreisler – Liebesleid

8:19 a.m.

Russell – Middle Earth

8:33 a.m.

Carulli – Serenade In G For Flute And Guitar, Op. 109 No. 2

8:40 a.m.

Gould – Spirituals For Orchestra

9 a.m.

Sousa – "Carmen" March

9:03 a.m.

Goldmark – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 28

9:39 a.m.

Prokofiev – Quintet In G For Violin, Viola, Bass, Oboe, And Clarinet, Op. 39

10 a.m.

Sibelius – Kullervo, Op. 7

11:11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Variations In E-Flat, Op. 82

11:19 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Abduction From The Seraglio," K. 384

11:24 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Mexicana

11:37 a.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

12:06 p.m.

Schubert – Overture In C, D. 591, "In The Italian Style"

12:14 p.m.

Dvorák – Bagatelles, Op. 47

12:34 p.m.

Offenbach – Act Ii From "Le Papillon"

1 p.m.

Torke – Ash

1:15 p.m.

Telemann – Orchestral Suite In B-Flat, Twv 55:B10

1:43 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 11 In F, Op. 122

2 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In D, K. 136

2:12 p.m.

Peck – Saxophone Concerto, "The Upward Stream"

2:32 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 1 In G For Solo Cello, Bwv 1007

2:51 p.m.

Scharwenka – Overture To "Mataswintha"

3 p.m.

Hovhaness – Prayer Of St. Gregory, Op. 62B

3:06 p.m.

Coates – Cinderella

3:23 p.m.

Bertali – Sonata 2 From Book 1 Of "Prothimia Suavissima"

3:32 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 47

4:06 p.m.

Alkan – Sketches (48), Op. 63 (Selections)

4:12 p.m.

Sammartini, G. – Concerto Grosso No. 8 In G

4:23 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Coronation March

4:28 p.m.

Lidarti – Violin Concerto In C

4:51 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From "Salome"

5:06 p.m.

Rahvatants – Labajalg

5:10 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Sonata Pian'E Forte

5:14 p.m.

Sainte-Colombe – Two Concerts For Two Bass Viols

5:23 p.m.

Strong – Suite No. 2, "Athens," From "A Notebook Of Sketches"

5:35 p.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

5:42 p.m.

Gruber, G. – Piano Concerto No. 2 In F

6 p.m.

Peeters – Trumpet Sonata

6:13 p.m.

Smetana – Suite From "The Bartered Bride"

6:32 p.m.

Ginastera – Piano Concerto No. 1, Op. 28

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Schumann – Piano Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 47
Mendelssohn – String Quartet No. 6 In F, Op. 80
Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona