Classical 90.5 Schedule

July, 2018
  S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Copenhagen Supported by Copenhagen

Monday, July 30, 2018

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Elgar – Salut D'Amour, Op. 12

6:11 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "The Grenadiers," Op. 207

6:19 a.m.

Graupner – Trumpet Concerto In D

6:28 a.m.

Succari – The Night Of Destiny

6:39 a.m.

Haydn – Sinfonia Concertante In B-Flat, Op. 84

7:07 a.m.

Dvorák – Waltz In D, Op. 54 No. 7

7:10 a.m.

Mozart – Andante In C For Flute And Orchestra, K. 315

7:17 a.m.

Muffat – Suite No. 7 In G From "Florilegium Primum"

7:27 a.m.

Moeran – Rhapsody In F-Sharp For Piano And Orchestra

7:46 a.m.

Stamitz, C. – Flute Trio In G, Op. 14 No. 1

8:07 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, "La Donna Ë Mobile" From "Rigoletto"

8:10 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, "Romanza Andaluza," Op. 22 No. 1

8:15 a.m.

Torke – Change Of Address

8:33 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In B-Flat, Op. 32 No. 2

8:37 a.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 5 In D, Bwv 1050

9 a.m.

Furtwängler – Symphony No. 2

10:21 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 4 In E, Op. 54

10:32 a.m.

Aristophanes – Aenaoi Nefelai

10:34 a.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Andaluz For Four Guitars And Orchestra

11 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – String Sextet In D, Op. 70, "Souvenir De Florence"

11:36 a.m.

Szymanowski – Symphony No. 4, Op. 60, "Symphonie Concertante"

12:06 p.m.

Barrios – Waltz No. 4

12:12 p.m.

Herrmann – Suite From "Marnie"

12:24 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In A, Bwv 896

12:28 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 8

1 p.m.

Telemann – Trio Sonata In C From "Essercizii Musici"

1:11 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

1:15 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43

2 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, "Where The Lemon-Trees Blossom," Op. 364

2:10 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 3

2:27 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 25 In C, K. 503

3 p.m.

Carissimi – Motet, "Surgamus, Eamus, Properemus"

3:06 p.m.

Ben-Haim – Symphony No. 2, Op. 36

3:47 p.m.

Liszt – Funérailles, S. 173 No. 7

4:06 p.m.

Nicolai, J.M. – Sonata A Tre No. 10

4:12 p.m.

Weber – Polacca Brillante, "Hilarity," J. 268

4:22 p.m.

Salieri – Divertimento No. 3

4:27 p.m.

Bach – Sheep May Safely Graze, From Cantata No. 208

4:32 p.m.

Lecuona – Waltz Of The Nile

4:39 p.m.

Górecki – Pieces (3) In Olden Style

4:49 p.m.

Lee, E. – Nights In Venice

5:06 p.m.

Beethoven – Adagio Cantabile, From "Pathétique" Sonata

5:12 p.m.

Vivaldi – Così Sugl'Occhi Miei From "La Fida Ninfa"

5:16 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In B, Op. 69 No. 2

5:20 p.m.

Asia – At The Far Edge

5:33 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 20 In C-Sharp

5:41 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Hamlet, Op. 67

6 p.m.

Bizet – Suite No. 2 From "Carmen"

6:07 p.m.

Kimber – Hispanic Fantasy

6:13 p.m.

Britten – Spring Symphony, Op. 44

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Rouse – Flute Concerto
Tan Dun – Concerto For Water Percussion And Orchestra
Mozart – Flute Concerto No. 2 In D, K. 314
Hersch, M. – Selections From "Of Sorrow Born"
Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622
Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona