Classical 90.5 Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – None But The Lonely Heart, From "Six Romances," Op. 6

6:10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto Grosso In C, Rv 117

6:17 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In E, Op. 32 No. 4

6:23 a.m.

Copland – Danzón Cubano

6:30 a.m.

Kats-Chemin – Eliza Aria From "Wild Swans"

6:34 a.m.

Gyrowetz – Symphony In D, Op. 12 No. 1

7:07 a.m.

Murcia – La Chamberga; Cumbees

7:12 a.m.

Schumann – Overture, "Hermann Und Dorothea," Op. 136

7:22 a.m.

Traditional – Svatba

7:24 a.m.

Conrad – Music Of The Spheres

7:37 a.m.

Vitali – Chaconne In G

7:51 a.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In E-Flat, Op. 4

8:07 a.m.

Barber – Sure On This Shining Night, Op. 13 No. 3

8:10 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 42 In G, Hob. Xvi:27

8:25 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Liebster Jesu, Wir Sind Hier," Bwv 731

8:29 a.m.

Burman – Aaj Ki Raat

8:34 a.m.

Françaix – Piano Concerto

8:54 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Scherzo From "A Midsummer Night'S Dream"

9 a.m.

Rhené-Baton – Violin Sonata No. 1, Op. 24

9:24 a.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 1

9:29 a.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

10 a.m.

Quantz – Caprice No. 11

10:02 a.m.

Sibelius – Wedding March From "The Language Of Birds"

10:06 a.m.

Ewazen – Rhapsody For Bass Trombone And Strings

10:27 a.m.

Ginastera – Estancia

11:01 a.m.

Bryars – One Last Bar, Then Joe Can Sing

11:21 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Flute Concerto In A, Bad. A1

11:37 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Sonata No. 1 In D, Op. 75

12:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – March, "Patriotic"

12:10 p.m.

Lara – Granada

12:16 p.m.

Kenins – Piano Concerto

12:37 p.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

1 p.m.

Svoboda – Bagatelles, "In A Forest," Op. 42

1:15 p.m.

Orbón – Three Symphonic Versions

1:38 p.m.

Weber – Grand Duo Concertant In E-Flat, J. 204

2 p.m.

Schütz – Song Of Simeon, "Herr, Nun Lässest Du Deinen Diener," Swv 281

2:05 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In C, Op. 46 No. 1

2:10 p.m.

Bach – Suite No. 3 In C For Solo Cello, Bwv 1009

2:33 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, "Farewell"

3 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In A-Flat, Op. 69 No. 1, "L'Adieu"

3:04 p.m.

Wilms – Piano Quartet In F, Op. 30

3:35 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 47

4:06 p.m.

Nevin – Napoli, Op. 30 No. 3

4:09 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 Of "Lohengrin"

4:13 p.m.

Platti – Keyboard Concerto In G

4:28 p.m.

Anderson – Bluebells Of Scotland

4:31 p.m.

Schubert – Waltzes, D. 365

4:43 p.m.

Sibelius – Karelia Suite, Op. 11

5:06 p.m.

Offenbach – Can-Can From "Orpheus In The Underworld"

5:09 p.m.

Lebrun – Oboe Concerto No. 1 In D

5:28 p.m.

Verdi – De Miei Bollenti Spiriti, From "La Traviata"

5:33 p.m.

Debussy – Little Shepherd, From "Children'S Corner"

5:36 p.m.

Heinichen – Concerto In F For Two Horns

5:43 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Overture In E-Flat, Op. 49, "1812"

6 p.m.

Schütz – Musikalische Exequien, Swv 279-281

6:31 p.m.

Harris, R. – Symphony No. 9

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Ginastera – Various Works
9 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona