Classical 90.5 Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Tuesday, October 22, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Ballard – Branles De Village

6:10 a.m.

Delius – Fantastic Dance

6:15 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 2 For Two Voices

6:18 a.m.

Wesley – Symphony No. 2 In D, "Sinfonia Obligato"

6:30 a.m.

Kahn – Cello Sonata No. 1 In F, Op. 37

6:50 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From "Salome"

7:07 a.m.

Liszt – Liebestraum No. 3, S. 541 No. 3

7:12 a.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "Hms Pinafore"

7:19 a.m.

Rheinberger – Trios (10) For Organ, Op. 49

7:37 a.m.

Delibes – Pizzicati From "Sylvia"

7:41 a.m.

Clementi – Rondo From Piano Sonata, Op. 47 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Holst – Moorside Suite

8:07 a.m.

Dykstra – Delphinium Rag

8:12 a.m.

Rosenmüller – Sonata No. 12

8:17 a.m.

Godard – Berceuse From "Jocelyn"

8:23 a.m.

Rainer – Suite In B

8:31 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Magic Flute," K. 620

8:39 a.m.

Jadin, H. – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 6 No. 3

9 a.m.

Stravinsky – Soldier'S March From "L'Histoire Du Soldat"

9:02 a.m.

Prokofiev – Cello Sonata In C, Op. 119

9:28 a.m.

Mendelssohn – String Symphony No. 8 In D

10 a.m.

Lo Muscio – American Preludes (3)

10:14 a.m.

Berlioz – Love Scene From "Roméo Et Juliette"

10:30 a.m.

Brandon, J. – Shades Of Violet

10:42 a.m.

Schumann – Papillons, Op. 2

11 a.m.

Murcia – Marizapalos

11:04 a.m.

Vivanco – Fantasia Andina

11:10 a.m.

Boccherini – Symphony In B-Flat, G. 507

11:30 a.m.

Shebalin – String Quartet No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 19

12:06 p.m.

Chabrier – Bourrée Fantasque

12:13 p.m.

Beaser – Violin Sonata

12:39 p.m.

Iannaccone – Symphony No. 3, "Night Rivers"

1 p.m.

Barrios – La Catedral

1:07 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Bachianas Brasileiras No. 1

1:24 p.m.

Chopin – Tarantella, Op. 43

1:28 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 6 In B, Op. 54

2 p.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From "Schwanengesang," D. 957

2:05 p.m.

Brahms – Fantasies, Op. 116

2:33 p.m.

Mozart – Mass In C, K. 317, "Coronation Mass"

3 p.m.

Ravel – Habanera From "Sites Auriculaires"

3:04 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 4 In G

4:06 p.m.

Dohnányi – Capriccio In F, Op. 28 No. 6

4:09 p.m.

Torelli – Concerto Grosso In E, Op. 8 No. 3

4:17 p.m.

Crusell – Clarinet Quartet No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 2

4:38 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, "Village Swallows," Op. 164

4:46 p.m.

Liszt – Variations On "Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen," S. 180

5:06 p.m.

Gounod – Jewel Song From "Faust"

5:10 p.m.

Bononcini – Divertimento No. 7 In E

5:18 p.m.

Kurrasch – Ponderings From The Pond

5:25 p.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 2 In A

5:37 p.m.

Canfield – Horn Sonata

5:50 p.m.

Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen, Op. 20

6 p.m.

Myslivecek – Symphony No. 2 In A

6:10 p.m.

Shawn – Preludes (3)

6:19 p.m.

Anderson – Sarabande

6:24 p.m.

Bach – Minuet In D, Bwv Anh. 132

6:26 p.m.

Khachaturian – Piano Concerto In D-Flat

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 2 In E, Op. 27
10 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona