Classical 90.5 Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Monday, October 28, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Nicolai – Overture To "The Merry Wives Of Windsor"

6:16 a.m.

Haydn – String Trio In C, Hob. V:16

6:32 a.m.

Popper – Hungarian Rhapsody, Op. 68

6:41 a.m.

Englund – Prelude No. 1 (Notturno)

6:45 a.m.

Khachaturian – Selections From "Spartacus"

7:07 a.m.

Dowland – Lachrymae

7:13 a.m.

Stanford – Beati Quorum Via

7:17 a.m.

Mower – Sonata Latino

7:35 a.m.

Hartmann, J.E. – Symphony No. 4 In G

7:50 a.m.

Kapsberger – Alla Caccia

7:53 a.m.

Schumann – Arabeske, Op. 18

8:07 a.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From "Gayane"

8:10 a.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 2 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 55

8:30 a.m.

Bloch – Prayer From "From Jewish Life"

8:34 a.m.

Lawes – Violin Sonata No. 6 In D

8:43 a.m.

MacDowell – Dirge From "Indian Suite," Op. 48

8:49 a.m.

Moncayo – Amatzinac

9 a.m.

Coleridge-Taylor – At The Dawn Of Day, Op. 59 No. 1

9:03 a.m.

Rózsa – Suite No. 1 From "El Cid"

9:38 a.m.

Fauré – Piano Trio In D, Op. 120

10 a.m.

Rendleman – October 9, 1943

10:06 a.m.

Offenbach – Galop From "Geneviève De Brabant"

10:09 a.m.

Franchomme – Nocturne, Op. 14 No. 1

10:14 a.m.

Walton – Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat

11 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In G, Op. 45 No. 2

11:14 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 18 In E-Flat, Op. 31 No. 3, "The Hunt"

11:38 a.m.

Ichmouratov – Romances (3), Op. 22

12:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Introduction And Tarantella, Op. 43

12:12 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43

1 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 9 In B For Solo Violin

1:07 p.m.

Dodgson – Piano Sonata No. 6

1:35 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 94 In G, "Surprise"

2 p.m.

Bridge – Caprice

2:05 p.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

2:09 p.m.

Piazzolla – Tango Suite

2:27 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 6 In E

3 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 12 In G, K. 110

3:12 p.m.

Griffes – Fantasy Pieces, Op. 6

3:30 p.m.

Lloyd – Concerto For Violin And Winds

4:06 p.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 82 In G

4:11 p.m.

Verdi – Ballet Music From "Otello"

4:18 p.m.

Caldara – Chamber Sonata, Op. 2 No. 5

4:23 p.m.

Broeders – Milonga Pampeana

4:27 p.m.

Fuchs, K. – String Quartet No. 4, "Bergonzi"

4:38 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In G, Rv 315, "Summer"

4:50 p.m.

Gershwin – Cuban Overture

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Duos On Themes From "Die Zauberflöte"

5:13 p.m.

Handel – Alla Hornpipe In F, Hwv 331/2

5:17 p.m.

Yates – Fandangle Indeed

5:25 p.m.

Diehl – Prosper The Word

5:35 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In E For Recorder, Flute, Strings And Continuo

5:49 p.m.

Chopin – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 60

6 p.m.

Holst – Suite No. 1 In E-Flat For Military Band, Op. 28 No. 1

6:10 p.m.

Harbison – Wind Quintet

6:32 p.m.

Manookian – Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchesta

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Bach – Mass In B, Bwv 232
10 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona