Classical 90.5 Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Monday, November 25, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In D, Bwv 532

6:18 a.m.

Skalkottas – Piano Suite No. 4

6:26 a.m.

Berlioz – Overture, 'Roman Carnival,' Op. 9

6:35 a.m.

Duparc – Songs (3)

6:44 a.m.

Liadov – Russian Folk Songs, Op. 58

7:07 a.m.

Handel – Movement In D, Hwv 367A

7:10 a.m.

Canfield – Bug'N'Bear Suite

7:21 a.m.

Chopin – Polonaise-Fantaisie In A-Flat, Op. 61

7:36 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 89 In F

7:57 a.m.

Ellington – Take The A Train

8:07 a.m.

Guscan – The Brave Matador

8:11 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'La Cenerentola'

8:20 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 11 In D

8:24 a.m.

Telemann – Recorder Sonata In C

8:32 a.m.

Donjon – Pan!

8:36 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In D, Bwv 1052

9 a.m.

Caliendo – Farandula

9:07 a.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In F For Winds, K. 253

9:21 a.m.

Enescu – String Octet, Op. 7

10 a.m.

Chapi – Overture To 'La Revoltosa'

10:05 a.m.

Lanzetti – Sonata In B-Flat For Cello And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 6

10:18 a.m.

Cowell – Quartet For Flute, Oboe, Cello And Harpsichord

10:30 a.m.

Dowland – Sir Henry Guilford His Almain

10:32 a.m.

Bartók – Divertimento For String Orchestra

11 a.m.

Hermann, P. – String Trio

11:08 a.m.

Janácek – Suite From 'The Cunning Little Vixen'

11:26 a.m.

Franck – Piano Quintet In F

12:06 p.m.

Lanner – Waltz, 'Court Ball Dances,' Op. 161

12:14 p.m.

Granados – Piano Quintet In G, Op. 49

12:30 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 8 In D

1 p.m.

Brouwer – Guitar Sonata No. 4, 'The Thinker'

1:21 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Strings, Rv 153

1:28 p.m.

Paradis – Sicilienne

1:32 p.m.

Weill – Symphony No. 2

2 p.m.

Williams, J.P. – Meditation From The Easter Celebration

2:06 p.m.

Donizetti – Una Furtiva Lagrima From 'L'Elisir D'Amore'

2:11 p.m.

Brahms – Rhapsodies, Op. 79

2:27 p.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 38 In D, K. 504, 'Prague'

3 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In E-Flat, H. 288

3:06 p.m.

Schubert – String Quintet In C, D. 956

4:06 p.m.

Dykstra – Two-Sided Rag

4:11 p.m.

Prokofiev – March In B-Flat, Op. 99

4:14 p.m.

Locke – Suite No. 6 In D From 'The Broken Consort, Part I'

4:22 p.m.

Dinicu – Hora Staccato

4:25 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 52 In G, Hob. Xvi:39

4:43 p.m.

Schumann – Overture, Scherzo And Finale, Op. 52

5:06 p.m.

Albinoni – Adagio In G

5:16 p.m.

Shewan – Celebration Overture

5:21 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Sonata In G, H. 554

5:29 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, 'España,' Op. 236

5:36 p.m.

Diemer – Fantasy

5:48 p.m.

Marcello, A. – Oboe Concerto In D

6 p.m.

Tcherepnin – Suite For Solo Cello

6:07 p.m.

Prokofiev – Selections From Act 1 Of 'Cinderella'

6:29 p.m.

Schumann – Liederkreis, Op. 39

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Sibelius – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 43
Sibelius – Finlandia, Op. 26
Sibelius – Pohjola'S Daughter, Op. 49
Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47
10 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona