Classical 90.5 Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Tuesday, November 26, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Gardiner – Shepherd Fennel'S Dance

6:13 a.m.

Böhm – Chorale Partita, 'Ach Wie Nichtig, Ach Wie Flüchtig'

6:19 a.m.

Gillis – Amarillo

6:38 a.m.

Mozart – Variations On 'Au Bord D'Une Fontaine,' K. 360

6:50 a.m.

Brahms – Academic Festival Overture, Op. 80

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'The Girl With The Flaxen Hair'

7:11 a.m.

Pettoletti – Fantasy On 'Sons Of Norway,' Op. 12

7:18 a.m.

Vivaldi – Sinfonia In B-Flat, Rv 162

7:23 a.m.

Kapsberger – Gagliarda No. 5

7:25 a.m.

Turina – Procession Of El Rocio, Op. 9

7:34 a.m.

López Buchardo – The Wagoner'S Song

7:38 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 95 In C

8:07 a.m.

Dukas – Villanelle

8:14 a.m.

Schrammel – Waltz, 'In Viennese Dialect,' Op. 124

8:21 a.m.

Mozart – London Sketchbook, K. 15A-L

8:33 a.m.

Malmberg – 11Th Avenue Farewell

8:36 a.m.

Handel – Water Music Suites In D And G, Hwv 349/50

9 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Wachet Auf, Ruft Uns Die Stimme,' Bwv 645

9:04 a.m.

Martinu – Variations On A Slovak Folksong

9:15 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Sinfonia Domestica, Op. 53

10 a.m.

Druschetzky – Oboe Quartet In F

10:16 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'The Snow Maiden'

10:30 a.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 2 In F, Op. 99

11 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony 'A' In B-Flat

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Sonata No. 6 In G, Bwv 1019

11:30 a.m.

Bennett, W.S. – Piano Concerto No. 3 In C, Op. 9

12:06 p.m.

Dvorák – Mazurek In E For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 49

12:14 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 3, 'Dramatic Scenes'

12:33 p.m.

Suchon – Fantasy For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 7

1 p.m.

Krása – Passacaglia And Fugue

1:09 p.m.

Fillmore – The Footlifter

1:12 p.m.

Berger, A. – Quartet For Winds

1:23 p.m.

Elgar – Falstaff, Op. 68

2 p.m.

Tartini – Solo Violin Sonata No. 27 In D

2:13 p.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 664

2:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 92 In G, 'Oxford'

3 p.m.

Anonymous – Romance Of Love

3:04 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Procession Of The Sardar From 'Caucasian Sketches,' Op. 10

3:08 p.m.

Vasks – Cantabile

3:15 p.m.

Brahms – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 77

4:06 p.m.

Liszt – Au Bord D'Une Source, S. 160 No. 4

4:11 p.m.

Carulli – Nocturne In A For Flute And Guitar, Op. 190

4:20 p.m.

Moncayo – Huapango

4:30 p.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 14 In A-Flat, Op. 105

5:06 p.m.

Croft – With Noise Of Cannon

5:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Scene From 'Swan Lake,' Op. 20

5:12 p.m.

Bonelli – Canzon, 'Artemisia'

5:15 p.m.

Glazunov – Meditation, Op. 32

5:19 p.m.

Plumeri – Bassoon Concerto

5:39 p.m.

Blow – Voluntary In G

5:43 p.m.

Debussy – Printemps

6 p.m.

Dodgson – Piano Sonata No. 4

6:21 p.m.

Humperdinck – Overture To 'Hansel And Gretel'

6:30 p.m.

Jenkins – Set Of Airs In G

6:37 p.m.

Danzi – Symphonie Concertante In B-Flat For Flute And Clarinet, Op. 41

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Chicago Symphony

Adams – Scheherazade 2
Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Stravinsky – The Rite Of Spring
Respighi – Fountains Of Rome
10 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona