Classical 90.5 Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Wednesday, November 27, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Playford – Bobbing Joe

6:10 a.m.

Brahms – Romance In F, Op. 118 No. 5

6:14 a.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In B-Flat, Ri 125

6:23 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 64 No. 1

6:44 a.m.

Quayle – A Song About Time

6:50 a.m.

Ponchielli – Dance Of The Hours From 'La Gioconda'

7:07 a.m.

Elgar – Chanson De Matin, Op. 15 No. 2

7:11 a.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From 'Rosamunde,' D. 644

7:19 a.m.

Pedini – La Follia

7:45 a.m.

Kuusisto, I. – Prelude To 'Ensign Stahl'

7:49 a.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 In F, Bwv 1056

8:07 a.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 5, 'Playera,' Op. 23 No. 1

8:14 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Rondo In D, H. 290

8:18 a.m.

Fitzenhagen – Ballade, Op. 10

8:36 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In E, Op. 46 No. 2

8:42 a.m.

Zimmermann – Cassation In D For Two Horns, Two Violins And Strings

9 a.m.

Gostena – Fantasy No. 23

9:02 a.m.

Liszt – Transcendental Etude No. 4, 'Mazeppa'

9:11 a.m.

Weinberg – Solo Viola Sonata No. 2, Op. 123

9:28 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 26 In D, K. 537, 'Coronation'

10 a.m.

Larsen – Overture, 'Parachute Dancing'

10:06 a.m.

Boismortier – Cello Sonata In G, Op. 26 No. 5

10:14 a.m.

Eilenberg – March, 'The Parade Is Coming,' Op. 78

10:19 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 13 In G, Hob. Xvi:6

10:34 a.m.

Bax – Suite From 'Malta G.C.'

11 a.m.

Granados – Book 1 From 'Goyescas'

11:34 a.m.

Reznicek – Symphony No. 2 In B-Flat, 'Ironic'

12:06 p.m.

Joplin – Paragon Rag

12:11 p.m.

Chabrier – Fête Polonaise From 'Le Roi Malgré Lui'

12:19 p.m.

Lipp – Twelve By Three

12:31 p.m.

Miaskovsky – Cello Concerto In C, Op. 66

1 p.m.

Davidson, T. – Lullaby

1:06 p.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 105

1:28 p.m.

Schumann – Piano Trio No. 1 In D, Op. 63

2 p.m.

Borodin – In The Steppes Of Central Asia

2:06 p.m.

Bréville – A Flute In The Orchard

2:17 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Symphony No. 1 In D, Op. 13

3 p.m.

Verdi – Grand March From 'Aida'

3:04 p.m.

Chopin – Etudes, Op. 25

3:37 p.m.

Chávez – Symphony No. 4, 'Romántica'

4:06 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 3, 'Romanza Andaluza,' Op. 22 No. 1

4:12 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 21 In E

4:14 p.m.

Weiss – Passacaglia

4:18 p.m.

Sousa – 'Federal' March

4:21 p.m.

Elsner – Piano Trio In B-Flat, Op. 2

4:41 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'Mlada'

5:06 p.m.

Falla – Homenaje From 'Le Tombeau De Debussy'

5:10 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 7 In G, Bwv 1058

5:23 p.m.

Brun, G. – Romance, Op. 41

5:28 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Bacchanale From 'Samson Et Dalila'

5:36 p.m.

Hoffmeister – Quartet No. 3 In D For Bass And String Trio

5:49 p.m.

Goldmark – Overture, 'In Spring,' Op. 36

6 p.m.

Handel – Minuet In D From 'Samson'

6:04 p.m.

Webern – String Quartet, Op. 28

6:24 p.m.

Tennyson – La Principessa

6:30 p.m.

Palestrina – Agnus Dei Ii From Missa Papae Marcelli, R. 12

6:33 p.m.

Ries – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 80

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Latin American Woodwind Music
9 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona