Classical 90.5 Schedule

February, 2019
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28    
Maynards Market and Kitchen

Tuesday, February 19, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Williams – Parade Of Slave Children From "Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom"

6:10 a.m.

Bach – Three-Part Sinfonias, Bwv 787-801

6:42 a.m.

Albéniz – El Corpus En Sevilla From "Iberia"

6:50 a.m.

Lane, P. – Divertissement For Clarinet, Harp And Strings

7:07 a.m.

Rodrigo – En Los Trigales

7:11 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In F

7:25 a.m.

Wagner – March From "Tannhäuser"

7:32 a.m.

Diamond – Concert Piece For Flute And Harp

7:46 a.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 335 No. 1

7:51 a.m.

Berlioz – Royal Hunt And Storm From "Les Troyens"

8:07 a.m.

Debussy – Reflets Dans L'Eau From "Images For Piano, Book I"

8:13 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Concerto In F For Oboe And Harpsichord

8:35 a.m.

Auric – Suite From "Farandole"

8:48 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 21, "La Tegrimuccia"

8:52 a.m.

Walton – Coronation March, "Crown Imperial"

9 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

9:10 a.m.

Mozart – Flute Quartet In D, K. 285

9:25 a.m.

Elgar – Enigma Variations, Op. 36

10 a.m.

Livingston, S. – Gentle Winds

10:13 a.m.

Diaz – Lauda Jerusalem

10:17 a.m.

Beaser – Variations For Flute And Piano

10:43 a.m.

Ravel – Suite No. 2 From "Daphnis Et Chloé"

11 a.m.

Handel – Fantasy In A For Violin And Continuo, Hwv 406

11:03 a.m.

Martin – Etudes For String Orchestra

11:24 a.m.

Grobe – Natalie Polka-Mazurka

11:27 a.m.

Ornstein – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 99

12:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

12:09 p.m.

Ivanov-Kramskoi – Melancholy Waltz

12:14 p.m.

Berlioz – Harold In Italy, Op. 16

1 p.m.

Anonymous – Dance Suite

1:03 p.m.

Bizet – Danse Bohème From "Carmen"

1:09 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Piano Trio In A, Op. 50

2 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 6 In D, S. 359 No. 6

2:14 p.m.

Schmidt – Fantasy Piece No. 1 After Hungarian National Melodies

2:19 p.m.

Glazunov – The Seasons, Op. 67

3 p.m.

Copland – Fanfare For The Common Man

3:04 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 10 In E, Op. 93

4:06 p.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz, "El Marabino"

4:08 p.m.

Chédeville – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 13 No. 6, "Il Pastor Fido"

4:16 p.m.

Joplin – Bethena

4:19 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 4 In F-Sharp, Op. 30

4:29 p.m.

Süssmayr – Cantata, "Name Day"

5:06 p.m.

Liszt – Pastorale, S. 160 No. 3

5:08 p.m.

Schubert – Ballet Music No. 2 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

5:16 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E

5:21 p.m.

Wagner – Prelude To Act 3 From "Tristan Und Isolde"

5:32 p.m.

Reger – Burlesques, Op. 58

5:44 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In G, Op. 45 No. 2

6 p.m.

Caccini – Ave Maria

6:04 p.m.

Sarasate – Spanish Dance No. 8, "Habanera," Op. 26 No. 2

6:10 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Armenian Rhapsody On National Themes, Op. 48

6:16 p.m.

Fontana – Sonata No. 5

6:23 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Prokofiev – Suite From "Romeo And Juliet"
Shostakovich – Festive Overture, Op. 96
Shostakovich – Cello Concerto No. 2, Op. 126
10 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona