Classical 90.5 Schedule

February, 2019
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28    
Maynards Market and Kitchen

Wednesday, February 20, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Shostakovich – Tahiti Trot, Op. 16

6:11 a.m.

Handel – Antiphon, "Haec Est Regina Virginum" From "Roman Vespers"

6:16 a.m.

Schobert – Harpsichord Sonata In F, Op. 5 No. 2

6:34 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From "Four Legends," Op. 22

6:42 a.m.

Melartin – Suite From "Marionettes," Op. 1

7:07 a.m.

Jolivet – Fantasy-Caprice

7:10 a.m.

Bernstein – Selections From "West Side Story"

7:22 a.m.

Purcell – Suite From "The Virtuous Wife"

7:37 a.m.

Puccini – Crisantemi

7:44 a.m.

Arensky – Variations On A Theme By Tchaikovsky, Op. 35A

8:07 a.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In E For Solo Violin

8:13 a.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

8:22 a.m.

Blood – Barcarolle

8:26 a.m.

Holmboe – Chamber Concerto No. 11 For Trumpet And Two Horns, Op. 44

8:42 a.m.

Romano – Cantus Cum Tenor

8:45 a.m.

Clementi – Andante And Variations

8:51 a.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

9 a.m.

Rózsa – Spellbound Concerto

9:12 a.m.

Chávez – Tambuco

9:27 a.m.

Logatti – El Irresistible

9:30 a.m.

Lalo – Cello Concerto In D

10 a.m.

Desenclos – Prelude, Cadenza And Finale

10:11 a.m.

Soler – Harpsichord Quintet No. 2 In F

10:30 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 17

11 a.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In G, Op. 99 No. 6

11:36 a.m.

Telemann – Concerto In B For Flute, Strings And Continuo

11:50 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 2 In B-Flat, Op. 31

12:06 p.m.

Alkan – Fairy Tale

12:10 p.m.

Britten/Rossini – Soirées Musicales

12:21 p.m.

Brandman – Jucaro Rhumba D'Amor

12:25 p.m.

Prokofiev – Symphony No. 7 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

1 p.m.

Schmelzer – Sonata Variata In D For Violin And Gamba

1:07 p.m.

Berkeley – Concertino, Op. 49

1:20 p.m.

Wagner – Siegfried'S Rhine Journey From "Götterdämmerung"

1:30 p.m.

Ravel – Piano Trio In A

2 p.m.

Smyth – Mass In D

3:03 p.m.

Chopin/Liszt – The Maiden'S Wish, S. 480 No. 1

3:08 p.m.

Strauss I, J. – March, "Radetzky," Op. 228

3:11 p.m.

Preston – Alleluyas

3:17 p.m.

Dvorák – Legends, Op. 59

4:06 p.m.

Brahms – Gypsy Rondo From Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

4:14 p.m.

Marcello, B. – Cello Sonata In E, Op. 1 No. 5

4:23 p.m.

Farkas – Ancient Hungarian Dances

4:30 p.m.

Schubert – Polonaises (4) For Piano Four-Hands, D. 599

4:46 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento In B-Flat, K. 137

5:06 p.m.

Clarke, J. – King'S March

5:08 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Duet No. 3 In E-Flat For Two Flutes, F. 56

5:23 p.m.

Rorem – Ninety-Nine Notes To The Millennium

5:25 p.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In D For Two Violins, Rv 511

5:38 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From "España," Op. 165 No. 2

5:42 p.m.

Grieg – Suite No. 2 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 55

6 p.m.

Sibelius – Lyric Waltz, Op. 96 No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 10 In C, K. 330

6:24 p.m.

Strauss – Sonatina No. 1 In F For Winds, "From An Invalid'S Workshop"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Highlights From The 13Th Chicago Latino Music Festival
9 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona