Classical 90.5 Schedule

February, 2019
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28    
Maynards Market and Kitchen

Tuesday, February 26, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Nedbal – Valse Triste

6:14 a.m.

Almeida – Choro And Batuque

6:19 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Melancholy Serenade, Op. 26

6:31 a.m.

Myslivecek – Octet No. 1 In E-Flat For Winds

6:48 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Oboe, Violin And Orchestra, Rv 576

7:07 a.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Dubinushka, Op. 62

7:12 a.m.

Grieg – Norwegian Dances, Op. 35

7:28 a.m.

Mozart – Cassation In G, K. 63

7:53 a.m.

Ravel – Alborada Del Gracioso

8:07 a.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In A, Op. 17 No. 4

8:12 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Intermezzo From "A Midsummer Night'S Dream"

8:16 a.m.

Kopytman – Kaddish

8:31 a.m.

Gardiner – Overture To A Comedy

8:40 a.m.

Brandman – Binna Burra Dreaming

8:50 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 39 In D

8:55 a.m.

Handel – Overture To "Imeneo"

9 a.m.

Beethoven – String Quartet No. 14 In C-Sharp, Op. 131

9:41 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 36 In C, K. 425, "Linz"

10:11 a.m.

Buxtehude – Sonata In D For Violin, Viola Da Gamba And Continuo, Op. 1 No. 6

10:20 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 1 In G

10:33 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – The Swan, From "Carnival Of The Animals"

10:36 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Sonata In A, D. 784

11 a.m.

Blavet – Flute Sonata In G, Op. 2 No. 1, "L'Henriette"

11:16 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From "Sleeping Beauty," Op. 66

12:06 p.m.

Copland – Selections From "The Red Pony"

12:10 p.m.

Weber, F. – Variations In F For Trumpet And Orchestra

12:22 p.m.

MacCunn – Overture, "The Land Of The Mountain And The Flood," Op. 8

12:33 p.m.

Garrop – String Quartet No. 4, "Illuminations"

12:53 p.m.

Bernstein – Suite From "Fancy Free"

1:01 p.m.

Bax – Piano Sonata No. 1

1:21 p.m.

Grieg – Lyric Suite, Op. 54

1:41 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite Italienne

2 p.m.

Mahler – Symphony No. 5 In C-Sharp

3:11 p.m.

Anderson – The Syncopated Clock

3:14 p.m.

Telemann – Sonata In E For Strings

3:23 p.m.

Gounod – Funeral March Of A Marionette

3:28 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Trio For String Quintet

4:08 p.m.

Cima – Violin Sonata From "Concerti Ecclesiastici"

4:14 p.m.

Szymanowski – Etudes, Op. 33

4:27 p.m.

Rossini – Overture To "La Cambiale Di Matrimonio"

4:33 p.m.

Paganini – Variations On One String On A Theme By Rossini

4:40 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 76 No. 2, "Fifths"

5:06 p.m.

Bach – Air From Orchestral Suite No. 3 In D, Bwv 1068

5:12 p.m.

Morricone – Theme From "The Good, The Bad And The Ugly"

5:16 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 10 No. 6

5:36 p.m.

Anonymous – Sana'A

5:40 p.m.

Ravel – Shéhérazade

6 p.m.

Wesley – Organ Duet In C

6:16 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Czardas From "Die Fledermaus"

6:22 p.m.

Handel – Harpsichord Suite No. 8 In F From Book I, Hwv 423

6:37 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini, Op. 43

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Prokofiev – Lieutenant Kijé Suite, Op. 60
Grieg – Suite No. 1 From "Peer Gynt," Op. 46
Mendelssohn – Violin Concerto In E, Op. 64
Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39
Raimi – Anger Management
10 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona