Classical 90.5 Schedule

February, 2019
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28    
Maynards Market and Kitchen

Wednesday, February 27, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Tarantelle In A, Op. 6

6:14 a.m.

Krumpholtz – Harp Concerto No. 5 In B-Flat

6:38 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Sonata In G, Rv 42

6:51 a.m.

Glinka – Summer Night In Madrid

7:07 a.m.

Rózsa – Overture From "El Cid"

7:11 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2 In D, S. 359 No. 4

7:23 a.m.

Fauré – Impromptu No. 1 In E-Flat, Op. 25

7:27 a.m.

Hellendaal – Concerto Grosso In D, Op. 3 No. 5

7:45 a.m.

Dvorák – Scherzo Capriccioso, Op. 66

8:07 a.m.

Hedden – Amhrán Na Cásca

8:10 a.m.

Mozart – Allegro In B-Flat, K. 372

8:17 a.m.

Sibelius – Canzonetta, Op. 62A

8:23 a.m.

Corradini – Sonata, "La Sfondrata," From "Canzoni Francese," Book 1

8:28 a.m.

Rawsthorne – Oboe Concerto

8:46 a.m.

Pärt – For Alina

8:50 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, "Hebrides," Op. 26

9 a.m.

Hahn – String Quartet In F

9:24 a.m.

Javaloyes – El Albanico

9:28 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From "Music For Children," Op. 65

9:30 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, "Mozartiana"

10 a.m.

Albinoni – Sonata For Strings In A, Op. 2 No. 3

10:09 a.m.

Wilder – Piano Suite No. 2

10:16 a.m.

Madetoja – Symphony No. 2 In E-Flat, Op. 35

11 a.m.

Duruflé – Suite For Organ, Op. 5

11:24 a.m.

Hall, P. – Verlaine Suite

11:42 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In C, Hob. Xv:27

12:06 p.m.

Reinagle – Minuet And Gavotte

12:10 p.m.

Rodrigo – Fantasia Para Un Gentilhombre

12:31 p.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 2

1 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Piano Trio No. 2 In D, Op. 9, "Elegiac"

1:54 p.m.

Mozart – Overture To "Cosi Fan Tutte," K. 588

2 p.m.

Debussy – String Quartet In G, Op. 10

2:22 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 7 In A, Op. 92

3:02 p.m.

Verdi – Anvil Chorus From "Il Trovatore"

3:05 p.m.

Sowash – October Reveries

3:15 p.m.

Gershwin – Someone To Watch Over Me

3:21 p.m.

Indy – Suite From "Karadec," Op. 34

3:33 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 101 In D, "Clock"

4:06 p.m.

Chabrier – España

4:13 p.m.

Playford – Selections From "The English Dancing Master"

4:28 p.m.

Bruckner – Overture In G

4:41 p.m.

Copland – Suite From "Our Town"

4:53 p.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "L'Estudiantina," Op. 191

5:06 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Danse Macabre, Op. 40

5:14 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Songs Without Words, Book 6, Op. 67

5:26 p.m.

Glazunov – Concert Waltz No. 2 In F, Op. 51

5:35 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Trio In B-Flat, K. 502

6 p.m.

Gershwin – Prelude No. 1

6:02 p.m.

Berkeley – Petite Suite

6:17 p.m.

Handel – Coronation Anthem, "The King Shall Rejoice"

6:30 p.m.

Albert – Piano Pieces, Op. 5

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

Various – Music Linked To Society And Human Landscapes
9 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona