Classical 90.5 Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Maynards Market and Kitchen

Monday, July 22, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Prokofiev – Dance In F-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 1

6:11 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Concerto In E-Flat, Op. 7 No. 5

6:27 a.m.

Bernstein, E. – Suite From "The Magnificent Seven"

6:33 a.m.

Lanner – Waltz, "The Suitors," Op. 103

6:43 a.m.

Janácek – Suite From "The Cunning Little Vixen"

7:07 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Romance In A-Flat For Horn And String Quartet

7:13 a.m.

Comes – Villancico, "A La Sombra Estáis"

7:20 a.m.

Donizetti – Sonata For Violin And Harp

7:26 a.m.

Puccini – Fantasy On "Tosca"

7:35 a.m.

Fauré – Pavane, Op. 50

7:38 a.m.

Vanhal – Symphony In G

8:07 a.m.

Pennario – Midnight On The Cliffs

8:12 a.m.

Rodgers – Slaughter On 10Th Avenue From "On Your Toes"

8:22 a.m.

Simons – The Gondolier

8:29 a.m.

Beethoven – Romance No. 1 In G For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 40

8:38 a.m.

Handel – Trio Sonata In F, Hwv 405

8:44 a.m.

Liadov – Russian Folk Songs, Op. 58

9 a.m.

Clementi – Capriccio In E, Op. 47 No. 1

9:20 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 14 In D, D. 810, "Death And The Maiden"

10 a.m.

Kernis – Superstar Etude No. 1

10:03 a.m.

Svendsen – Romance In G, Op. 26

10:11 a.m.

Valitsky – Saxomaphone

10:17 a.m.

Franck – Symphony In D

11 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture To "Ruy Blas," Op. 95

11:08 a.m.

Waxman – The Charm Bracelet

11:15 a.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto In D, Bwv 1052

11:39 a.m.

Villa-Lobos – Preludes

12:06 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Thunder And Lightning," Op. 324

12:10 p.m.

Sibelius – Legends (4) From The Kalevala, Op. 22

1 p.m.

Gershwin – I'Ll Build A Stairway To Paradise

1:01 p.m.

Brahms – Cello Sonata No. 1 In E, Op. 38

1:29 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 9 In E-Flat, K. 271

2 p.m.

Verdi – Requiem

3:27 p.m.

Ives – Largo

3:33 p.m.

Brouwer – Simple Study, Book 4 No. 1

3:36 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 2 In D

3:39 p.m.

Ginastera – String Quartet No. 1, Op. 20

4:06 p.m.

Moreno Torroba – Taconeo Clásico

4:09 p.m.

Martini, J.P.A. – Plaisir D'Amour

4:14 p.m.

Mozart – Duos (5) For Flute And Violin From "The Marriage Of Figaro"

4:26 p.m.

Jarre – Prelude And Lara'S Theme From "Doctor Zhivago"

4:33 p.m.

Schmelzer – Polish Bagpipes

4:39 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 95 In C

5:06 p.m.

Binchois – Tout A Par Moy

5:13 p.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

5:26 p.m.

Telemann – Lesson No. 4 From "The Faithful Music-Master"

5:33 p.m.

Waldteufel – Galop, "Prestissimo," Op. 152

5:37 p.m.

Jobim – Estrada Do Sol

5:40 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 3, "Dramatic Scenes"

6 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From "The Snow Maiden"

6:13 p.m.

Castelnuovo-Tedesco – Capriccio Diabolico, Op. 85

6:22 p.m.

Enescu – Symphony No. 4 In E-Flat, "Study Symphony"

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

New York Philharmonic

Fure – Filament
Wolfe – Fire In My Mouth
10 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona