Classical 90.5 Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Maynards Market and Kitchen

Wednesday, July 24, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In B, Op. 32 No. 10

6:13 a.m.

Walton – Capriccio Burlesco

6:21 a.m.

Lawes – Consort No. 4 In D

6:29 a.m.

York – Pacific Coast Highway

6:35 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In E-Flat, Hob. Xv:11

6:49 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 4

7:07 a.m.

Lorenzo – Saltarello, Op. 27

7:11 a.m.

Goldberg – Trio Sonata In B-Flat

7:22 a.m.

Ravel – Tzigane

7:33 a.m.

Alfvén – Dance Of The Shepherdess From "The Mountain King"

7:37 a.m.

Sibelius – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 105

8:07 a.m.

Gottschalk – Ojos Criollos, Op. 37

8:11 a.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Christ Lag In Todesbanden," Bwv 718

8:16 a.m.

Wolf – Six Sacred Songs

8:30 a.m.

Alkan – Etude In F, Op. 35 No. 5, "Allegro Barbaro"

8:33 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Pizzicato"

8:37 a.m.

Mozart – Quartet In F For Clarinet And Strings, K. 496

9 a.m.

Mihi dell'Arpa – I Diletti Di Mundo

9:02 a.m.

Waxman – Carmen Fantasy

9:14 a.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 5 In D, Op. 47

10 a.m.

Anonymous – Aux Ce Bon Yours

10:02 a.m.

Blow – Ground In G

10:06 a.m.

Bizet – Pieces (3) From "Le Magasin Des Familles"

10:18 a.m.

Taneyev, S. – Concert Suite For Violin And Orchestra, Op. 28

11 a.m.

Petrassi – Nunc

11:08 a.m.

Mennin – Symphony No. 8

11:36 a.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 23 In F, Op. 57, "Appassionata"

12:06 p.m.

Achron – Hebrew Melody, Op. 33

12:13 p.m.

Shafer – Acclamation And Song

12:22 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 61

1 p.m.

Bartók – Pictures (2) For Orchestra, Op. 10

1:18 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 10, Op. 70

1:31 p.m.

Harrison – Suite For Violin And American Gamelan

2 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In G, Op. 46 No. 8

2:05 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Pieces, Op. 118

2:30 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 6 In C, D. 589

3:01 p.m.

Grieg – Homage March From "Sigurd Jorsalfar," Op. 22

3:11 p.m.

Prokofiev – Act 3 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Prelude In C-Sharp, Op. 45

4:11 p.m.

Klami – Joyous Serenades

4:18 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude, "Christ, Unser Herr, Zum Jordan Kamm," Bwv 684

4:23 p.m.

Sibelius – Sunrise, Op. 37 No. 3

4:27 p.m.

Sor – Variations On A Theme By Mozart, Op. 9

4:37 p.m.

Panufnik – Symphony No. 3, "Sinfonia Sacra"

5:06 p.m.

Purcell – Riggadoon In C, Z 653

5:08 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Toccata Marziale

5:13 p.m.

Khandoshkin – Sonata No. 1 In G For Solo Violin, Op. 3

5:33 p.m.

Anderson – The Typewriter

5:36 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Piano Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 22

6 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In B, K. 261

6:04 p.m.

Haydn – Salve Regina

6:19 p.m.

Gershwin – The Man I Love

6:21 p.m.

Fagan, G. – Karoo Symphony

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Fiesta!

D'Rivera – Various Works
9 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona