Classical 90.5 Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Maynards Market and Kitchen

Friday, July 26, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Gershwin – 'S Wonderful

6:08 a.m.

Lauro – Venezuelan Waltz, "El Marabino"

6:10 a.m.

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome

6:28 a.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In G-Flat, D. 899

6:35 a.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In E-Flat, K. 614

7:07 a.m.

Graupner – March From Partita In G, Gwv 145

7:10 a.m.

Bizet – Danse Bohème From "Carmen"

7:16 a.m.

Rosner – Sephardic Rhapsody, Op. 95

7:32 a.m.

Vivaldi – Trio Sonata In D, Rv 63, "La Follia"

7:43 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

8:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G-Sharp, Op. 32 No. 12

8:10 a.m.

Banks – Black Down

8:20 a.m.

Couperin, L. – Pavanne In F-Sharp Minor

8:29 a.m.

Svendsen – Last Year I Was Herding The Mountain Goats

8:33 a.m.

Mascagni – Intermezzo From "Cavalleria Rusticana"

8:37 a.m.

Hofmann, L. – Flute Concerto In G, Bad. G2

9 a.m.

Fuhrman – Study After Hokusai

9:12 a.m.

Schubert – String Quartet No. 15 In G, D. 887

10 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 46 No. 3

10:05 a.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

10:16 a.m.

Ravel – Violin Sonata In G

10:35 a.m.

Copland – Suite From "The Red Pony"

11 a.m.

Jacob – Suite For Bassoon And Strings

11:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Overture, "Carnival," Op. 92

11:20 a.m.

Nevin – Water Scenes, Op. 13

11:35 a.m.

Nielsen – Clarinet Concerto, Op. 57

12:06 p.m.

Ruchman – Acceptance

12:12 p.m.

Verdi – Un Di Felice, Eterea, From "La Traviata"

12:16 p.m.

Arensky – Suite No. 2 For Two Pianos, Op. 23, "Silhouettes"

12:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 86 In D

1 p.m.

Parsons, A. – Me-Bu-To-So

1:05 p.m.

Respighi – Concerto À Cinque For Oboe, Trumpet, Violin, Dbl Bass, Piano&Strings

1:29 p.m.

Mozart – String Quartet No. 19 In C, K. 465, "Dissonance"

2 p.m.

Bach – Prelude And Fugue In C, Bwv 531

2:07 p.m.

Hulse – Seastone

2:22 p.m.

Beethoven – Cantata, "The Glorious Moment," Op. 136

3 p.m.

Stucky – Piano Quartet

3:18 p.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

3:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – String Quartet No. 5 In E-Flat, Op. 44 No. 3

4:06 p.m.

Williams – Parade Of Slave Children From "Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom"

4:10 p.m.

Sperger – Trio No. 4 In F For Violin, Viola And Cello

4:18 p.m.

Satie – Les Aventures De Mercure

4:29 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

4:43 p.m.

Marchand – Grand Jeu In C, From Second Organ Book

4:51 p.m.

Weber – Overture To "Oberon"

5:06 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro From Piano Sonata No. 16 In C, K. 545, "Für Anfänger"

5:11 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, "Magic Bullets," Op. 326

5:15 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Daisies, Op. 38 No. 3

5:18 p.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 10 In D/D From "Pièces De Clavecin"

5:43 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

6 p.m.

Schubert – Moment Musical No. 6 In A-Flat, D. 780

6:07 p.m.

Chen – Jasmine Fantasy

6:11 p.m.

Ruggieri – Gloria

6:30 p.m.

Prokofiev – Suite No. 2 From "Romeo And Juliet," Op. 64

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

10 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona