Classical 90.5 Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Friday, August 23, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Mozart – Minuet In D, K. 94

6:09 a.m.

Chadwick – Jubilee, From "Symphonic Sketches"

6:18 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

6:28 a.m.

York, B. – Elegy For An Angel

6:38 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 49 In F, "La Passione"

7:07 a.m.

Winstin – Saturday Night

7:15 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To "The Abduction From The Seraglio," K. 384

7:21 a.m.

Ferrabosco – Spanish Pavan

7:26 a.m.

Debussy – Khamma

7:47 a.m.

Corelli – Trio Sonata In F, Op. 3 No. 9

7:55 a.m.

Dvorák – Festival March, Op. 54

8:07 a.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In G, K. 520

8:12 a.m.

Ibert – Bacchanale

8:21 a.m.

Matteis – Suite In E, Book 4 Nos. 21-29

8:38 a.m.

Schubert – Die Sterne, D. 684

8:43 a.m.

Benda – Violin Concerto In G

8:54 a.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

9 a.m.

Puckett – Concerto Duo

9:21 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Sonata No. 11 In A, K. 331

9:40 a.m.

Bach – Concerto In D For Three Violins, Bwv 1064

10 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

10:04 a.m.

Ravel – String Quartet In F

10:33 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In D For Winds, Op. 44

11 a.m.

Pergament – Suite From "Krelantems And Eldeling"

11:25 a.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

11:33 a.m.

Mozart – Concerto In C For Flute, Harp And Orchestra, K. 299

12:06 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 60, "Leningrad"

1:27 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Song Of India From "Sadko"

1:32 p.m.

Stout – Movement For Clarinet And String Quartet

1:36 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 62 In E-Flat, Hob. Xvi:52

1:51 p.m.

Morley – Dances (4)

2 p.m.

Bach – Chorale Prelude In F, "Gib Dich Zufrieden Und Sei Stille," Bwv 510

2:02 p.m.

Enescu – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 17

3 p.m.

Panufnik – Concertino For Timpani, Percussion And Strings

3:17 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 31 In A-Flat, Op. 110

3:38 p.m.

Barber – Symphony No. 1, Op. 9

4:06 p.m.

Gottschalk – Ses Yeux, Op. 66

4:12 p.m.

Danzi – Wind Quintet In A, Op. 68 No. 1

4:29 p.m.

Wieniawski – Concert Polonaise No. 1 In D, Op. 4

4:35 p.m.

Ribayaz – Españoletas

4:39 p.m.

Vieuxtemps – Violin Concerto No. 5 In A, Op. 37

5:06 p.m.

Biber – Sonata No. 9 From "Sonatas For The Altar And The Table"

5:13 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In B-Flat, Op. 72 No. 5

5:17 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, "Un Bel Di Vedremo" From "Madama Butterfly"

5:23 p.m.

Courts – Violin Sonata No. 2

5:38 p.m.

Ippolitov-Ivanov – Caucasian Sketches, Op. 10

6 p.m.

Anonymous – I Serve A Worthy Lady; Brian Boru'S March

6:04 p.m.

Schein – Suite No. 3 In A From "Banchetto Musicale"

6:14 p.m.

Del Tredici – Gymnopedies (3)

6:30 p.m.

Mahler – Kindertotenlieder

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Symphonycast

Sibelius – Symphony No. 1 In E, Op. 39
Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 2 In G, Op. 63
Strauss, R. – Suite From "Der Rosenkavalier"
10 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona