Classical 90.5 Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W T F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Thursday, August 29, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Various – Selections From "Pipeaux 1934"

6:12 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To "The Gypsy Baron"

6:21 a.m.

Boutry – Fantasy

6:37 a.m.

Shostakovich – Lyric Waltz From Suite No. 1 For Jazz Orchestra

6:40 a.m.

Marais – Chaconne

6:48 a.m.

Bartók – Hungarian Sketches

7:07 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

7:10 a.m.

Richafort – Motet, "Il N'Est Si Douce Vie"

7:15 a.m.

Françaix – L'Horloge De Flore For Oboe And Orchestra

7:32 a.m.

Carulli – Grand Duo In E For Guitar And Piano, Op. 86

7:50 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Gagliarda

7:54 a.m.

Pryor – Blue Bells Of Scotland

8:07 a.m.

Malmberg – La Señora

8:11 a.m.

Ibert – Entr'Acte

8:16 a.m.

Addinsell – "Warsaw" Concerto

8:24 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Trio In A For Flute, Oboe And Harpsichord

8:38 a.m.

Scriabin – Prometheus: The Poem Of Fire, Op. 60

9 a.m.

Fitch – De Tous Biens Plaine, From "Agricologies"

9:01 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A, Op. 46 No. 5

9:05 a.m.

Matteis – Suite In A, Book 4 Nos. 1-11

9:24 a.m.

Shostakovich – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Op. 99

10 a.m.

Brahms – String Sextet No. 2 In G, Op. 36

10:30 a.m.

Dopper – Symphony No. 3, "Rembrandt"

11 a.m.

Chopin – Etude In E, Op. 10 No. 3, "Tristesse"

11:05 a.m.

Lehár – One Will Come From "The Tsarevitch"

11:11 a.m.

Falla – Spanish Pieces

11:28 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 4 In F

12:06 p.m.

Gillis – Short Overture To An Unwritten Opera

12:11 p.m.

Aufderheide – Dusty Rag

12:14 p.m.

Stravinsky – Scherzo À La Russe

12:18 p.m.

Schubert – Quartet In G For Flute, Viola, Guitar And Cello, D. 96

12:48 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 2

1 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 6

1:04 p.m.

Infante – Andalusian Dances

1:17 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Wind Quintet In G, Op. 91 No. 4

2 p.m.

Tennyson – Europa

2:08 p.m.

Gould – West Point Symphony

2:29 p.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Sonata No. 8 In B-Flat, Op. 84

3 p.m.

Holst – Fugal Concerto For Flute, Oboe And Strings, Op. 40 No. 2

3:09 p.m.

Ince – Arches

3:22 p.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 3 In F, Op. 90

4:06 p.m.

Guion – The Harmonica Player

4:08 p.m.

Hubay – Csárdás Scene No. 6 In D, Op. 34, "Yellow May Bug"

4:15 p.m.

Anonymous – Pasacalles In The Second Mode

4:18 p.m.

Williams – Overture To "The Cowboys"

4:28 p.m.

Schmitt, J. – Symphony In B-Flat, Op. 6 No. 2

4:37 p.m.

Schoenfield – Klezmer Rondos

5:06 p.m.

Scriabin – Poèmes, Op. 32

5:11 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 62

5:15 p.m.

Neruda – Cello Concerto No. 2, Op. 59

5:28 p.m.

Froberger – Toccata No. 1 In G

5:31 p.m.

Amirov – Tale Of Nasimi

5:51 p.m.

Sullivan – Overture To "The Mikado"

6 p.m.

Caroubel – Courantes (2)

6:02 p.m.

Chopin – Andante Spianato And Grande Polonaise In E-Flat, Op. 22

6:18 p.m.

Clement – Violin Concerto In D

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Pärt – Fratres
Mozart – Divertimento In E-Flat, K. 563
9 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona