Classical 90.5 Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Tuesday, September 24, 2019

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Chopin – Prelude In E, Op. 28 No. 9

6:09 a.m.

Purcell – Overture In D, Z. 771

6:13 a.m.

Hawkins – At Two

6:22 a.m.

Benda – Violin Concerto In D

6:44 a.m.

Liszt – Petrarch Sonnet 47, S. 161 No. 4

6:52 a.m.

Waldteufel – Waltz, "Très Jolie," Op. 159

7:07 a.m.

Holst – Jupiter From "The Planets," Op. 32

7:10 a.m.

Haydn, M. – Symphony In E-Flat, P. 26

7:19 a.m.

Françaix – Flute Sonata

7:35 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In E, Rv 265

7:45 a.m.

Joplin – The Cascades

7:49 a.m.

McBride – Mexican Rhapsody

8:07 a.m.

Froberger – Lamentation On The Death Of Ferdinand Iii

8:14 a.m.

Gershwin – Summertime From "Porgy And Bess"

8:18 a.m.

Kraus – Scherzo With Variations

8:31 a.m.

Kuula – The Hiisa Slaves Entice, Op. 20 No. 5

8:42 a.m.

Kreisler – La Gitana

8:46 a.m.

Stucky – Fanfares And Arias

9 a.m.

Grieg – Cello Sonata In A, Op. 36

9:28 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme, Op. 60

10:02 a.m.

Giampieri – Carnival Of Venice

10:09 a.m.

Poulenc – Suite Française

10:22 a.m.

Daniel, O. – Tientos

10:37 a.m.

Weill – Little Threepenny Suite

11 a.m.

Simpson, N. – String Quartet In G

11:24 a.m.

Lehár – Polka-Mazurka, "Coral Lips"

11:28 a.m.

Bach – French Suite No. 3 In B, Bwv 814

11:40 a.m.

Biggs – Oboe Concerto

12:06 p.m.

Soler – Fandango

12:17 p.m.

Serebrier – Momento Psicológico

12:22 p.m.

Bolcom – Concert Suite

12:38 p.m.

Nielsen – Suite From "Aladdin," Op. 34

1 p.m.

Shawn – Jazz Preludes (4)

1:14 p.m.

Malmberg – Fairwood

1:18 p.m.

Borodin – Symphony No. 2 In B

1:46 p.m.

Taffanel – Fantasy On Themes From "Der Freischütz"

2 p.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 9 In D

3:04 p.m.

Thompson – Suite For Oboe, Clarinet And Viola

3:19 p.m.

Schubert – Entr'Acte No. 3 From "Rosamunde," D. 644

3:25 p.m.

Elgar – Waltz From "The Starlight Express"

3:31 p.m.

Mozart – Clarinet Concerto In A, K. 622

4:06 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Prelude In G, Op. 32 No. 5

4:10 p.m.

Gluck – Alessandro

4:34 p.m.

Dvorák – Songs My Mother Taught Me, From "Gypsy Melodies"

4:37 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaises, Op. 71

5:06 p.m.

Ribayaz – Paradetas

5:08 p.m.

Vecsey – Valse Triste

5:12 p.m.

Csermák – Hungarian Dances

5:31 p.m.

Sibelius – Was It A Dream? Op. 37 No. 4

5:34 p.m.

Weber – Invitation To The Dance

5:44 p.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

6 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Studies (6) In English Folksong

6:09 p.m.

Murcia – Passacalle In D

6:15 p.m.

Schmidt – Symphony No. 4 In C

7 p.m.

Exploring Music

8 p.m.

Chicago Symphony

Puccini – Intermezzo From "Manon Lescaut"
Mascagni – Intermezzo From "Cavalleria Rusticana"
Debussy – Nocturnes
Debussy – Danses Sacrée Et Profane
Tchaikovsky – Francesca Da Rimini, Op. 32
Tchaikovsky – Suite From "Swan Lake," Op. 20
10 p.m.

C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona