Classical 90.5 Schedule

January, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Thursday, January 30, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Tsitsaros – The Time Of Innocence

6:10 a.m.

Wagner – Forest Murmurs From 'Siegfried'

6:20 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 8 In C

6:28 a.m.

Grainger – Handel In The Strand

6:33 a.m.

McEncroe – Ripples On Still Water

6:40 a.m.

Delibes – Suite From 'Sylvia'

7:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Lilacs, Op. 21 No. 5

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Ever More Cheerful,' Op. 235

7:17 a.m.

Müller, F. – Lao Man E Gushu Pu Er

7:23 a.m.

Sibelius – Swan Of Tuonela From 'Four Legends,' Op. 22

7:36 a.m.

Buxtehude – Passacaglia In D, Buxwv 161

7:43 a.m.

Mozart – Notturno In D, K. 286

8:07 a.m.

Byrd – Earl Of Oxford'S March

8:11 a.m.

Elgar – Funeral March From 'Grania And Diarmid,' Op. 42

8:19 a.m.

Bernstein – Somewhere From 'West Side Story'

8:24 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Trio In D, Hob. Xv:24

8:37 a.m.

Hindemith – Suite From 'Nobilissima Visione'

9 a.m.

Mussorgsky – Gopak From 'Sorochintsky Fair'

9:02 a.m.

Trawick – Borderland

9:12 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 7 In D

9:18 a.m.

Adams – Harmonielehre

10 a.m.

Dvorák – String Quartet No. 10 In E-Flat, Op. 51, 'Slavonic'

10:34 a.m.

Shchedrin – Anna Karenina

11 a.m.

Smetana – Dance Of The Comedians From 'The Bartered Bride'

11:06 a.m.

Janácek – On An Overgrown Path, Series 2

11:24 a.m.

Prokofiev – Act 2 From 'Romeo And Juliet,' Op. 64

12:06 p.m.

Respighi – Pines Of The Catacombs From 'Pines Of Rome'

12:14 p.m.

Bach – Allemande From French Suite No. 6 In E, Bwv 817

12:17 p.m.

Griffes – Scene Ii From 'The Kairn Of Koridwen'

12:43 p.m.

Ravel – Valses Nobles Et Sentimentales

1 p.m.

Monteverdi – Magnificat

1:13 p.m.

Handel – Aria

1:18 p.m.

Kalinnikov – Epic Poem

1:30 p.m.

Scharwenka, P. – Piano Quintet In B, Op. 118

2 p.m.

Debussy – Ibéria From 'Images For Orchestra'

2:21 p.m.

Bacewicz – Oboe Sonata

2:33 p.m.

Mozart – Divertimento No. 13 In F, K. 253

2:48 p.m.

Scriabin – Piano Sonata No. 5 In F-Sharp, Op. 53

3 p.m.

Platti – Cello Sonata No. 3 In C

3:11 p.m.

Puccini – Aria, 'Recondita Armonia' From Tosca

3:14 p.m.

Ross, C. – Domenico 1 And 2

3:27 p.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 4 In C, D. 417, 'Tragic'

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Allegro In F, K. 1C

4:07 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In F

4:16 p.m.

Debussy – Arabesque No. 2

4:19 p.m.

Ewazen – Symphony In Brass

4:37 p.m.

Allegri – Miserere

4:44 p.m.

Phillips – Selections From 'Mcguffey'S Reader'

5:06 p.m.

Albéniz – Tango From 'España,' Op. 165 No. 2

5:10 p.m.

O'Loughlin – Canyon Of Heroes

5:20 p.m.

Handel – Flute Sonata In A, Hwv 374

5:31 p.m.

Chen Yi – Joy Of The Reunion

5:35 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'At The Double,' Op. 348

5:38 p.m.

Haydn – Piano Concertino In C, Hob. Xiv:11

5:50 p.m.

Berlioz – La Marseillaise

6 p.m.

Gilardino – Guitar Sonatina, 'Valparaiso'

6:22 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 443

6:34 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Waltz From Meyerbeer'S 'The Prophet'

6:40 p.m.

Del Tredici – In Wartime

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Mozart – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, K. 478
Shostakovich – From Jewish Folk Poetry, Op. 79
9 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona