Classical 90.5 Schedule

January, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Friday, January 31, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 20 In E

6:10 a.m.

Dvorák – Silent Woods, Op. 68 No. 5

6:17 a.m.

Matthews, R. – Voices Of Trees

6:31 a.m.

Elgar – Pomp And Circumstance March In C, Op. 39 No. 5

6:38 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Oboe Concerto In E-Flat, H. 468

7:07 a.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Minstrels'

7:10 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Waltz, 'Vienna Blood,' Op. 354

7:20 a.m.

Dring – Danza Gaya; Polka

7:25 a.m.

Locatelli – Violin Concerto In G, Op. 3 No. 6

7:38 a.m.

Gershwin – An American In Paris

8:07 a.m.

Falla – Aragonesa From 'Pièces Espagnoles'

8:11 a.m.

Caldara – Cello Sonata In A

8:20 a.m.

Newman, A. – Main Title From 'The Bravados'

8:23 a.m.

Mana-Zucca – Valse Brillante, Op. 20

8:29 a.m.

Vanhal – Oboe Quartet In G, Op. 7 No. 3

8:43 a.m.

Surinach – Guitar Sonatina

8:50 a.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Concerto In F, Rv 297, 'Winter'

9 a.m.

Purcell – Bourrées (2)

9:03 a.m.

Toch – String Quartet No. 7 In G, Op. 15

9:32 a.m.

Mozart – Motet, 'Exsultate, Jubilate,' K. 165

9:47 a.m.

Bernstein – Clarinet Sonata

10 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'The Beautiful Galatea'

10:08 a.m.

Giuliani – Rossiniana No. 4, Op. 122

10:24 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 7 In D, Op. 70

11:03 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 12 In C-Sharp

11:13 a.m.

Haydn – Cantata, 'Berenice, Che Fai?', Hob. Xxiva:10

11:26 a.m.

Spergher – Harpsichord Sonata In B-Flat, Op. 6 No. 1

11:36 a.m.

Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 5 In G, Op. 55

12:06 p.m.

Dykstra – Sunny Trails Rag

12:11 p.m.

Ivanovici – Danube Waves

12:19 p.m.

Glinka – Trio Pathétique In D For Clarinet, Bassoon And Piano

12:34 p.m.

Thomson – Suite From 'The River'

1 p.m.

Schubert – Impromptu No. 3 In B-Flat, D. 935

1:11 p.m.

Mozart – Andante From Sonata In D For Two Pianos, K. 448

1:21 p.m.

Stanford – Piano Concerto No. 1 In G, Op. 59

2 p.m.

Bach – Aria, 'Widerstehe Doch Der Sünde' From Cantata No. 54

2:08 p.m.

Creston – Invocation And Dance, Op. 58

2:22 p.m.

Galuppi – Piano Sonata No. 34 In C

2:31 p.m.

Rubinstein – Eroica Fantasy, Op. 110

3 p.m.

Sanz – Lantururu

3:05 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Improvisation On Liszt'S Beethoven Cantata

3:18 p.m.

Ibert – Flute Concerto

3:38 p.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 8 In C, Op. 110

4:06 p.m.

Ravel – Boléro

4:09 p.m.

Scarlatti, A. – Sinfonia Di Concerto Grosso No. 1 In F

4:16 p.m.

Haydn – Baryton Trio No. 87 In A

4:29 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'Hebrides,' Op. 26

4:39 p.m.

Albéniz – Book 3 From 'Iberia'

5:06 p.m.

Durón – Salve De Ecos

5:12 p.m.

Barber – Adagio For Strings

5:20 p.m.

Kreisler – Caprice Viennois, Op. 2

5:25 p.m.

Debussy – Ariettes Oubliées

5:42 p.m.

Respighi – Ancient Airs And Dances Suite No. 1

6 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Chôros No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Finger – Violin Sonata In A, Ri 119

6:13 p.m.

O'Keefe – Fantasie Impromptu

6:25 p.m.

Gerber, S. – String Quartet No. 6

6:37 p.m.

Mozart – Serenade In D, K. 250, 'Haffner' (Excerpts)

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Strauss, R. – Don Juan, Op. 20
Dessner – Concerto For Two Pianos
Strauss, R. – An Alpine Symphony, Op. 64
10 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona