Classical 90.5 Schedule

April, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    

Friday, April 10, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Delibes – Csárdás From 'Coppélia'

6:11 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 26 In D, 'Lamentatione'

6:25 a.m.

Ravel – Habanera From 'Sites Auriculaires'

6:29 a.m.

Granados – Spanish Dance No. 9

6:35 a.m.

Buxtehude – Cantata, 'Ad Faciem' From 'Membra Jesu Nostri,' Buxwv 75

6:44 a.m.

Koshkin – Prelude And Fugue In C

6:48 a.m.

Wagner – Good Friday Music From 'Parsifal'

7:07 a.m.

Schubert – Ständchen From 'Schwanengesang,' D. 957

7:12 a.m.

Labitzky – Polka, 'Sylvia'

7:16 a.m.

Bach – Selections From The St. Matthew Passion, Bwv 244

7:30 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Sentimental Waltz In F From Six Pieces, Op. 51

7:33 a.m.

Bellinati – Baião De Gude

7:39 a.m.

Albéniz – Book 4 From 'Iberia'

8:07 a.m.

Dunstable – Agincourt Hymn

8:10 a.m.

Turina – Fandanguillo, Op. 36

8:15 a.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 6 In C From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

8:23 a.m.

Johnsone – The Delight

8:28 a.m.

Stich-Punto – Horn Concerto No. 10 In F

8:45 a.m.

Ascensio – Mystic Suite

9 a.m.

Kreutzer, R. – Violin Concerto No. 7 In A

9:19 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Jesu, Deine Passion' From Cantata No. 159

9:21 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Variations On A Theme By Corelli, Op. 42

9:41 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Fatum, Op. 77

10 a.m.

Harlin – #Tbt

10:03 a.m.

Buxtehude – Cantata, 'Ad Pectus' From 'Membra Jesu Nostri,' Buxwv 75

10:15 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dances, Book 1

10:31 a.m.

Schubert – Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat, D. 485

11 a.m.

Bach – Chorus, 'Kommt, Ihr Töchter' From 'St. Matthew Passion,' Bwv 244

11:07 a.m.

Liszt – Les Jeux D'Eau À La Villa D'Este, From Années De Pèlerinage: 3Rd Year, S. 163

11:16 a.m.

Foster – Old Folks At Home

11:20 a.m.

Walker, D. – Trio For Flute, Clarinet And Bassoon

11:29 a.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 3 In E-Flat, Op. 97, 'Rhenish'

12:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – Cantata, 'Ad Pedes' From 'Membra Jesu Nostri,' Buxwv 75

12:17 p.m.

Muczynski – Time Pieces, Op. 43

12:34 p.m.

Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'

1 p.m.

Balassa – Flowers From The Hajta, Op. 38

1:06 p.m.

Haydn – Seven Last Words Of Christ On The Cross

2 p.m.

Schütz – Saint Matthew Passion

3 p.m.

Müller, F. – Zheng Dongding Oolong

3:04 p.m.

Vladigerov – Symphonic Bulgarian Dances, Op. 23

3:43 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 9 In A From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

3:51 p.m.

Copland – El Salon Mexico

4:06 p.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 3 In D, S. 359 No. 3

4:14 p.m.

Kraus – Sinfonia Per La Chiesa In D, Vb 146, 'Parliament Symphony'

4:23 p.m.

Chopin – Nocturne No. 10 In A-Flat, Op. 32 No. 2

4:30 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Waltz, 'Village Swallows,' Op. 164

4:37 p.m.

Bach – Es Ist Vollbracht! From 'St. John Passion,' Bwv 245

4:47 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 3, Nos. 7-12

5:06 p.m.

Biber – Violin Sonata No. 8 In B-Flat From 'The Rosary Sonatas'

5:13 p.m.

Pololanik – Capriccio

5:30 p.m.

Ginastera – Suite From 'Estancia,' Op. 8A

5:38 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – March, 'Persian,' Op. 289

5:41 p.m.

Horvat – A Little Loopy

5:51 p.m.

Halvorsen – Passacaglia In G On A Theme By Handel

6 p.m.

Gregory – Tiny Waltz

6:02 p.m.

Barber – Canzone, Op. 38A

6:06 p.m.

Victoria – Responsories For Good Friday

6:28 p.m.

Liszt – Historical Hungarian Portraits

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Bernstein – Symphony No. 2, 'The Age Of Anxiety'
Stravinsky – Symphony Of Psalms
10 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona