Classical 90.5 Schedule

April, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    

Wednesday, April 15, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Elgar – Sospiri, Op. 70

6:13 a.m.

Veracini – Recorder Sonata No. 4

6:24 a.m.

Turina – Serenata For Strings, Op. 87

6:36 a.m.

Rodríguez, F. – Piano Sonata No. 3 In B-Flat

6:55 a.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

7:07 a.m.

Corea – Spain

7:12 a.m.

degli Antoni – Sonata No. 7

7:20 a.m.

Del Tredici – Aeolian Ballade

7:33 a.m.

Pachelbel – Chaconne In A

7:42 a.m.

Chopin – Scherzo No. 3 In C-Sharp, Op. 39

7:49 a.m.

Liszt – Hungarian Rhapsody No. 1 In F, S. 359 No. 1

8:07 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland,' Bwv 659

8:12 a.m.

Hadley – Under The Pines, Op. 89 No. 2

8:18 a.m.

Hilmar – Polka, 'Esmerelda'

8:21 a.m.

Kozeluch – Piano Sonata In A

8:36 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cantata 'Vengo A Voi, Luci Adorate,' Rv 682

8:46 a.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

9 a.m.

Bruckner – Symphony No. 7 In E

10:10 a.m.

Boismortier – Trio Sonata In G, Op. 37 No. 1

10:15 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

10:23 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Movements For String Quartet

10:31 a.m.

Vladigerov – Passion, Op. 9 No. 8

10:36 a.m.

Tishchenko – Suite From 'Yaroslavna,' Op. 58

11 a.m.

Castérède – Flute Sonata In Suite Form

11:14 a.m.

Paderewski – Fantaisie Polonaise For Piano And Orchestra, Op. 19

11:38 a.m.

Bach – Lute Suite In C, Bwv 997

12:06 p.m.

Rinaldi – Pieces (4), Op. 107

12:12 p.m.

Pleyel – String Trio In D, Op. 10 No. 2

12:23 p.m.

Puccini – Humming Chorus From 'Madama Butterfly'

12:26 p.m.

Letelier – Four Pieces, Op. 33

12:36 p.m.

Janácek – Sinfonietta

1 p.m.

Leclair – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 7 No. 3

1:16 p.m.

Ibert – Divertissement

1:31 p.m.

Schumann – String Quartet In A, Op. 41 No. 1

2 p.m.

Beethoven – Piano Sonata No. 32 In C, Op. 111

2:28 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Act 2 From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71

3:11 p.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

3:14 p.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

3:17 p.m.

Goldmark – Symphony In E-Flat, Op. 26, 'Rustic Wedding'

4:06 p.m.

Bizet – Minuet From 'L'Arlésienne'

4:10 p.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

4:15 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In G, Rv 22

4:26 p.m.

Kirsch – Elegy, Op. 23

4:33 p.m.

Greene, M. – Overture No. 4 In E

4:40 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In D, Op. 71 No. 1

4:45 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Fantasy On A Theme By Thomas Tallis

5:06 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In A, Op. 118 No. 1

5:09 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 0

5:27 p.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

5:31 p.m.

Anderson – Jazz Pizzicato

5:34 p.m.

Merula – Sonata No. 1

5:39 p.m.

Skalkottas – Greek Dances, Series 2, Nos. 7-12

6 p.m.

Bloch – Prayer From 'From Jewish Life'

6:04 p.m.

Gombert – Motet, 'Quam Pulchra Est'

6:10 p.m.

Weinberg – Sonata No. 1 For Solo Cello, Op. 72

6:24 p.m.

Gretchaninov – Symphony No. 2 In A, Op. 27, 'Pastorale'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Various – Music By Dominican Composers Darwin Qquino, Michel Camilo, Jose Guillermo Puello
9 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona