Classical 90.5 Schedule

April, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    

Thursday, April 16, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Anonymous – Callinoe

6:11 a.m.

Addinsell – 'Warsaw' Concerto

6:19 a.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 8 In A For Solo Viola

6:25 a.m.

Mendelssohn – Overture, 'The Fair Melusine,' Op. 32

6:36 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 29 In A, K. 201

7:07 a.m.

Nishimura – Purple Bamboo Melody

7:11 a.m.

Giuliani – Serenade In G, Op. 127

7:26 a.m.

Guerrieri – Sonata, 'La Lucina'

7:33 a.m.

Scriabin – Etude In D-Sharp, Op. 8 No. 12

7:36 a.m.

Pergolesi – Violin Concerto

7:51 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'The Turk In Italy'

8:07 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Galop From 'The Comedians,' Op. 26

8:09 a.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

8:18 a.m.

Paradies – Harpsichord Sonata No. 12 In C

8:25 a.m.

Gaubert – Suite For Flute And Piano

8:39 a.m.

Kurka – Suite From 'The Good Soldier Schweik,' Op. 52

9 a.m.

Grieg – Humoresques, Op. 6

9:11 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'Annen-Polka,' Op. 117

9:16 a.m.

Copland – Duo For Violin And Piano

9:31 a.m.

Mahler – Kindertotenlieder

10 a.m.

Schulhoff – Concerto For String Quartet

10:22 a.m.

Brahms – Piano Trio No. 1 In B, Op. 8

11 a.m.

Massenet – Meditation From 'Thaïs'

11:05 a.m.

Ravel – Daphnis Et Chloé

12:06 p.m.

Marais – Le Basque

12:08 p.m.

Telemann – Concerto In C For Violin, Oboe, Strings And Continuo

12:16 p.m.

Mana-Zucca – The Zouaves' Drill, Op. 68

12:19 p.m.

Ibert – Concertino Da Camera For Alto Saxophone And Eleven Instruments

12:33 p.m.

Witt – Septet In F For Clarinet, Bassoon, Horn And Strings

1 p.m.

Shostakovich – Symphony No. 4 In C, Op. 43

2:05 p.m.

Bach – Harpsichord Concerto No. 4 In A, Bwv 1055

2:18 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 56

2:31 p.m.

Gunning – Symphony No. 12

3 p.m.

Duncan, L. – Viola Sonata

3:10 p.m.

Elgar – Gavotte, Op. 10 No. 3

3:15 p.m.

Dykstra – Rag For New Orleans, September 2005

3:21 p.m.

Fauré – Requiem, Op. 48

4:06 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Piano And Orchestra, K. 382

4:18 p.m.

Wilder – Three Octets

4:28 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Sei Lob Und Preis Mit Ehren' From Cantata No. 167

4:31 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In C, Op. 17 No.4

4:54 p.m.

Brahms – Scherzo In C, From The 'F-A-E' Sonata

5:06 p.m.

Bentzon – Prelude And Fugue In E.

5:08 p.m.

Mozart – March In D, K. 249

5:12 p.m.

Rutter – Childhood Lyrics

5:23 p.m.

Matteis – Passaggio; Fugue; Ground

5:31 p.m.

Hoffer – Elegy For A Friend

5:43 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Keyboard Sonata In G, Op. 5 No. 3

5:54 p.m.

Schubert – Marche Militaire In D, D. 733 No. 1

6 p.m.

Puccini – Suite From 'La Bohème'

6:20 p.m.

Ferrabosco – Second Tuning From 'Lessons For Solo Lyra Viol'

6:32 p.m.

Gade – Symphony No. 8 In B, Op. 47

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Ludwig, D. – Aria Fantasy
Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Mozart, Woo 46
Mozart – String Quintet In E-Flat, K. 614
9 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona