Classical 90.5 Schedule

April, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    

Friday, April 17, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Bazzini – La Ronde Des Lutins, Op.25

6:12 a.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In E

6:26 a.m.

Bach/Gounod – Ave Maria

6:29 a.m.

Koechlin – Sonata For Two Flutes, Op. 75

6:38 a.m.

Rossini – Andante And Variations In F

6:43 a.m.

Glazunov – Stenka Razin, Op. 13

7:07 a.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Piano

7:18 a.m.

Arnold – Sussex, Op. 31

7:31 a.m.

Elgar – In Smyrna

7:36 a.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Nun Danket Alle Gott,' Bwv 657

7:40 a.m.

Berlioz – March To The Scaffold From 'Symphonie Fantastique'

7:46 a.m.

Ravel – Suite From 'Ma Mère L'Oye'

8:07 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

8:10 a.m.

Colombi – Variations On 'La Bergamasca'

8:14 a.m.

Horvat – Seven Pianos

8:30 a.m.

Ward – Symphony No. 3

8:51 a.m.

Mozart – Andante And Allegretto In C, K. 404

8:55 a.m.

Liadov – Baba Yaga, Op. 56

9 a.m.

Mokranjac – Piano Sonatine No. 1 In A

9:10 a.m.

Martinu – Double Concerto For Two String Orchestras, Piano And Timpani

9:33 a.m.

Shostakovich – String Quartet No. 4 In D, Op. 83

10 a.m.

Chopin – Etudes, Op. 10

10:30 a.m.

Grofé – Grand Canyon Suite

11:07 a.m.

Kalkbrenner – Variations On A Chopin Mazurka, Op. 120

11:20 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

11:28 a.m.

Debussy – La Plus Que Lente

11:33 a.m.

Dvorák – Serenade In D For Winds, Op. 44

12:06 p.m.

Ruchman – Solemnity

12:12 p.m.

Mozart – Rondo In D For Flute And Orchestra, K. Anh. 184

12:18 p.m.

Vivaldi – Violin Sonata In E, Rv 17A

12:30 p.m.

Bernstein – Fancy Free

1 p.m.

Bach – Goldberg Variations, Bwv 988

2:20 p.m.

Jallu – À Gennevilliers

2:26 p.m.

Rachmaninov – Nocturne, Op. 10 No. 1

2:31 p.m.

Dallapiccola – Canti Di Prigionia

3 p.m.

Coke – Cello Sonata No. 2 In C, Op. 29

3:26 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In A-Flat, Op. 45 No. 3

3:39 p.m.

Brahms – Waltzes, Op. 39

4:06 p.m.

MacDowell – Witches' Dance, Op. 17 No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In E-Flat, Op. 64 No. 6

4:28 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Polonaise In F, F 12:10

4:33 p.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

4:43 p.m.

Janácek – Concertino For Piano And Chamber Ensemble

5:06 p.m.

Berlioz – Minuet Of The Will O' The Wisps From 'The Damnation Of Faust,' Op. 24

5:13 p.m.

Bitti – Oboe Sonata In C

5:21 p.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

5:31 p.m.

Still – Citadel

5:34 p.m.

Stravinsky – Suite From 'Petrushka'

6 p.m.

Losy – Lute Suite In F

6:16 p.m.

Chadwick – Hobgoblin, From 'Symphonic Sketches'

6:23 p.m.

Summer – Garden Of Forking Paths, Part 2

6:35 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Concerto No. 4 In D, K. 218

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Felder – Die Dämmerungen
Korngold – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 35
Weber – Invitation To The Dance
Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'
10 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona