Classical 90.5 Schedule

April, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    

Monday, April 20, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Tchaikovsky – Dance Of The Sugarplum Fairy From 'The Nutcracker,' Op. 71A

6:10 a.m.

Glinka – Overture To 'Russlan And Ludmilla'

6:16 a.m.

Haydn – String Quartet In D, Op. 50 No. 6, 'The Frog'

6:40 a.m.

Glazunov – Violin Concerto In A, Op. 82

7:07 a.m.

Boccherini – Fugue In A For Two Cellos, G. 73 No. 5

7:10 a.m.

Debussy – Fêtes From 'Nocturnes'

7:17 a.m.

Roncalli – Guitar Sonata No. 5 In A

7:29 a.m.

Bottigliero – Homage To Poulenc

7:35 a.m.

Khachaturian – Sabre Dance From 'Gayane'

7:38 a.m.

Rosner – Concerto For Two Trumpets, Strings And Timpani, Op. 107

8:07 a.m.

Rameau – Tambourins I And Ii From 'Dardanus'

8:10 a.m.

Ullmann – Piano Sonata No. 1, Op. 10

8:25 a.m.

Pachelbel – Psalm 31

8:27 a.m.

Quantz – Flute Sonata In D

8:36 a.m.

Chopin – Barcarolle In F-Sharp, Op. 60

8:46 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Rhapsody In D, Op. 45 No. 1

9 a.m.

Clayton – Bach To Blues

9:06 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Cello Concerto No. 2 In C, Op. 77

9:36 a.m.

Saint-Saëns – Violin Sonata No. 1 In D, Op. 75

10 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In G For Strings, Rv 151, 'Alla Rustica'

10:04 a.m.

Harsányi – Pastorales

10:11 a.m.

Wagner – Overture, 'Polonia'

10:24 a.m.

Anonymous – Symphony In C

10:35 a.m.

Bartók – Piano Concerto No. 1

11 a.m.

Mayseder – Violin Sonata No. 2 In E, Op. 42

11:24 a.m.

Mozart – Symphony No. 31 In D, K. 297, 'Paris'

11:42 a.m.

Weber – Grand Duo Concertant In E-Flat, J. 204

12:06 p.m.

Traditional – Scarborough Fair

12:10 p.m.

Verdi – Prelude To 'Aida'

12:14 p.m.

Debussy – Preludes (5)

12:30 p.m.

Mozart – Concerto In C For Flute, Harp And Orchestra, K. 299

1 p.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dance In A-Flat, Op. 72 No. 8

1:06 p.m.

Buxtehude – La Capricciosa

1:32 p.m.

Respighi – La Boutique Fantasque

2 p.m.

Praetorius – Dances (4) From 'Terpsichore'

2:07 p.m.

Chave – Duos For Bass And Violin

2:15 p.m.

Poulenc – Trio For Oboe, Bassoon And Piano

2:28 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Symphony No. 2 In C, Op. 17, 'Little Russian'

3 p.m.

Spergher – Allegro In C

3:03 p.m.

Roylance – Tall Ships Suite

3:32 p.m.

Franck – Violin Sonata In A

4:06 p.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Brejeiro'

4:09 p.m.

Mozart – Adagio In B-Flat, K. 411

4:16 p.m.

Albéniz – Asturias From 'Suite Española,' Op. 47

4:23 p.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Sonata In A, Rv 44

4:35 p.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Flute Concerto In G, H. 445

5:06 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In A-Flat, Op. 38 No. 6, 'Duetto'

5:10 p.m.

Heinichen – Concerto Grosso In F, S. 235

5:27 p.m.

Foster – Beautiful Dreamer

5:31 p.m.

Smetana – Suite From 'The Bartered Bride'

5:49 p.m.

Glinka – Kamarinskaya

6 p.m.

Hummel – Trumpet Concerto In E-Flat, Woo 1

6:19 p.m.

Vilsmayr – Partita No. 5 In G For Solo Violin

6:33 p.m.

Rodrigo – Concierto Pastorale For Flute And Orchestra

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:02 p.m.

*New York Philharmonic

Brahms – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 77
Strauss, R. – Suite From 'Der Rosenkavalier'
10 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona