Classical 90.5 Schedule

April, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    

Thursday, April 23, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Brahms – Lullaby, Op. 49 No. 4

6:10 a.m.

Boismortier – Trio Sonata In B, Op. 21 No. 4

6:19 a.m.

Griffes – Pleasure Dome Of Kubla Khan

6:32 a.m.

Gallardo del Rey – Rosales

6:38 a.m.

Prokofiev – Violin Concerto No. 1 In D, Op. 19

7:07 a.m.

Beethoven – Overture, 'Name Day,' Op. 115

7:15 a.m.

Gardner – Pieces (3) For Violin And Piano

7:24 a.m.

Buxtehude – Prelude And Fugue In F, Buxwv 145

7:32 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Trio In C For Flute, Violin And Cello

7:42 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Strings, Rv 109

7:47 a.m.

Liszt – Mephisto Waltz No. 1, S. 514 (Piano)

8:07 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Lied

8:10 a.m.

Bizet – Toreador Song From 'Carmen'

8:16 a.m.

Nazareth – Tango Brasileiro, 'Odeon'

8:19 a.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 16 In D, K. 451

8:43 a.m.

Bach, C.P.E. – Minuets In D, H. 167

8:47 a.m.

Rossini – String Sonata No. 3 In C

9 a.m.

Partskhaladze – Pieces (2) For Oboe And Piano

9:06 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Polka, 'At The Hunt,' Op. 373

9:09 a.m.

Currier – Clockwork

9:27 a.m.

Bartók – Music For Strings, Percussion And Celesta

10 a.m.

Shostakovich – Cello Sonata In D, Op. 40

10:25 a.m.

Lalo – Symphonie Espagnole, Op. 21

11 a.m.

Joplin – The Entertainer

11:04 a.m.

Loeffler – A Pagan Poem, Op. 14

11:28 a.m.

Pachelbel – Magnificat In The Fourth Mode

11:36 a.m.

Schubert – Violin Sonata In G, D. 408

12:06 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Bruyères'

12:10 p.m.

Boiko – Vyatka Songs

12:37 p.m.

Massenet – Orchestral Suite No. 7, 'Alsatian Scenes'

1 p.m.

Nebra – Harpsichord Sonata In G

1:04 p.m.

Hobbs – Keystone Landscapes

1:15 p.m.

Bach, J.C. – Symphony In F, Op. 3 No. 5

1:26 p.m.

Mendelssohn – Song Without Words In B-Flat, Op. 30 No. 2

1:29 p.m.

Hubay – Violin Concerto No. 3 In G, Op. 99

2 p.m.

Weinberg – Berceuse, Op. 1

2:05 p.m.

Franck – Symphonic Variations For Piano And Orchestra

2:21 p.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In C, K. 515

3 p.m.

Shchedrin – À La Albéniz

3:04 p.m.

Pasculli – Fantasy On 'Il Trovatore'

3:18 p.m.

Rossini – Cujus Animam From 'Stabat Mater'

3:25 p.m.

Beethoven – Symphony No. 2 In D, Op. 36

4:06 p.m.

Traditional – Shenandoah

4:10 p.m.

Uccellini – Sonata No. 27

4:14 p.m.

Baranowski – Margot

4:19 p.m.

Sinigaglia – Variations On A Theme By Schubert

4:28 p.m.

Boccherini – Minuet From String Quintet In D, Op. 13 No. 5

4:32 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Fantasia In E, F. 20

4:37 p.m.

Koch, J. – Arcadia Lost

5:06 p.m.

Debussy – Prelude, 'Ondine'

5:10 p.m.

Gabrieli, G. – Canzon 16

5:13 p.m.

Mozart – Violin Sonata In C, K. 6

5:29 p.m.

Rodrigo – Juglares

5:35 p.m.

Satie – Gnossiennes Nos. 1-3

5:44 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – O How Amiable

5:49 p.m.

Holst – Invocation, Op. 19 No. 2

6 p.m.

Rinaldi – Pieces (4), Op. 108

6:05 p.m.

Balakirev – Tamara

6:27 p.m.

Villa-Lobos – Piano Trio No. 2

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune
Ravel – Chansons Madécasses
Schoenberg – Transfigured Night, Op. 4
9 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona