Classical 90.5 Schedule

April, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    

Wednesday, April 29, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Mozart – Minuet In D, K. 355

6:11 a.m.

Legrenzi – Sonata A Due, 'La Secca Soarda,' Op. 4 No. 2

6:14 a.m.

Strong – In The Land Of The Redskins

6:26 a.m.

Bach, J.C. – Symphony In D For Double Orchestra, Op. 18 No. 3

6:40 a.m.

Cimarosa – Organ Sonatas In C And E-Flat, C. 49, 28, 37, 68

6:51 a.m.

Vivaldi – Concerto In C For Two Trumpets, Rv 537

7:07 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 3, 'La Crivelli,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

7:10 a.m.

Busoni – Elegiac Lullaby, Op. 42

7:19 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Oriental Dance, Op. 2 No. 2

7:25 a.m.

Stanford – String Quartet No. 6 In A, Op. 122

7:48 a.m.

Nazareth – Tango, 'Batuque'

7:53 a.m.

Suppé – Overture To 'Light Cavalry'

8:07 a.m.

Gabarieli, A. – Intonation In The Second Mode

8:09 a.m.

Foster – My Old Kentucky Home

8:15 a.m.

Couperin, F. – Suite No. 13 From 'Pièces De Clavecin'

8:35 a.m.

Boccherini – Guitar Quintet No. 5 In D, G. 449

8:57 a.m.

Prokofiev – March From 'The Love For Three Oranges'

9 a.m.

Vilsmayr – Partita No. 1 In A For Solo Violin

9:13 a.m.

Rossini – Overture To 'Semiramide'

9:26 a.m.

Sibelius – Violin Concerto In D, Op. 47

10 a.m.

Spohr – Piano Trio No. 3 In A, Op. 124

10:33 a.m.

Whitacre – Flower Songs

10:43 a.m.

Graupner – Harpsichord Partita No. 4 In D

11 a.m.

Bomtempo – Piano Concerto No. 4 In D, Op. 12

11:28 a.m.

Pasculli – Concerto On Themes From 'I Vespri Siciliani'

11:44 a.m.

Liszt – Vallée D'Obermann, S. 160 No. 6

12:06 p.m.

Dykstra – Mixon Hall Rag

12:10 p.m.

Vaughan Williams – Symphony No. 7, 'Sinfonia Antartica'

12:52 p.m.

Dvorák – Rondo In G, Op. 94

1 p.m.

Górecki – Pieces (3) In Olden Style

1:08 p.m.

Balakirev – Gondola Song In A

1:16 p.m.

Brahms – Piano Quartet No. 1 In G, Op. 25

2 p.m.

Mozart – String Quintet In G, K. 516

2:33 p.m.

Ponce – Guitar Concerto, 'Concierto Del Sur'

3 p.m.

Rubinstein – Dances From 'Costume Ball,' Op. 103 No. 20

3:18 p.m.

Liszt – Rákóczy March, S. 117

3:27 p.m.

Bach – Toccata And Fugue In D, Bwv 565

3:36 p.m.

Borodin – Selections From 'Prince Igor'

4:06 p.m.

Anonymous – Almayne

4:08 p.m.

Nyman – The Heart Asks Pleasure First

4:12 p.m.

Telemann – Fantasy No. 5 In D For Solo Viola

4:17 p.m.

Chopin – Polonaise In A-Flat, Op. 53, 'Heroic'

4:25 p.m.

Piazzolla – Tangazo

4:40 p.m.

Warner, H.W. – Piano Trio, Op. 22

5:06 p.m.

Bach, W.F. – Fantasia In C, F. 14

5:10 p.m.

Weber – Overture To 'Euryanthe'

5:20 p.m.

Koshkin – Prelude And Fugue In B.

5:26 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Etude, Op. 52 No. 6, 'In The Form Of A Waltz'

5:32 p.m.

Bach – Orchestral Suite No. 1 In C, Bwv 1066

6 p.m.

Chopin – Waltz In E, Op. Posth.

6:03 p.m.

Schubert – Mass No. 5 In A-Flat, D. 678

6:43 p.m.

Steinke – Another New Beginning Ii

6:50 p.m.

Tessarini – Violin Sonata In G, Op. 14 No. 6

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Falla – Various Works
9 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona