Classical 90.5 Schedule

April, 2020
  S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    

Thursday, April 9, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Bartók – Romanian Folk Dances

6:12 a.m.

Vivaldi – Cello Concerto In A, Rv 422

6:22 a.m.

Respighi – Fountains Of Rome

6:38 a.m.

Grieg – Pieces, Op. 1

6:50 a.m.

Strauss, R. – Dance Of The Seven Veils From 'Salome'

7:07 a.m.

Mathias, G. – Romance Without Words, Op. 18 No. 4

7:11 a.m.

Kapsberger – Pieces (7) For Theorbo

7:33 a.m.

White, E. – Puffin' Billy

7:37 a.m.

Boccherini – Cello Sonata In E-Flat, G. 10

7:51 a.m.

Rachmaninov – Russian Rhapsody In E

8:07 a.m.

Castro Herrera – Melancholy Mazurka

8:11 a.m.

Järnefelt – Preludium

8:15 a.m.

Tessarini – Trio Sonata, Op. 9 No. 2

8:23 a.m.

Mozart – Overture To 'The Abduction From The Seraglio,' K. 384

8:28 a.m.

Dussek – Piano Sonata In F, Op. 4 No. 3, 'L'Amante Disperato'

8:44 a.m.

Kabalevsky – Violin Concerto In C, Op. 48

9 a.m.

Schubert – Shepherd'S Melody From 'Rosamunde,' D. 797

9:02 a.m.

Buxtehude – Harpsichord Suite In D, 'Love'

9:10 a.m.

Ruchman – Memoria Dolci

9:23 a.m.

Dvorák – Symphony No. 8 In G, Op. 88

10 a.m.

Carulli – Fantasy On An English National Air

10:07 a.m.

Schubert – Piano Trio No. 2 In E-Flat, D. 929

10:49 a.m.

Márquez – Danzón No. 2

11 a.m.

Schumann – Violin Sonata No. 1 In A, Op. 105

11:16 a.m.

Brahms – Symphony No. 1 In C, Op. 68

12:06 p.m.

Schumann – Blumenstück, Op. 19

12:13 p.m.

Meyer – Violin Concerto

12:40 p.m.

Rimsky-Korsakov – Suite From 'The Tale Of Tsar Saltan, Op. 57'

1 p.m.

Jobim – Zingaro

1:07 p.m.

Telemann – Paris Quartet No. 5 In A For Flute, Violin, Viola Da Gamba And Continuo

1:26 p.m.

Ben-Haim – Piano Sonatina, Op. 38

1:39 p.m.

Ward – Western Set

2 p.m.

Bach – Sinfonia From Cantata No. 76

2:07 p.m.

Pew – Lead Gently, Lord

2:12 p.m.

Bartók – Pictures (2) For Orchestra, Op. 10

2:31 p.m.

Bloch – Violin Sonata No. 2, 'Poème Mystique'

3 p.m.

Menotti – Notturno From 'Poemetti'

3:02 p.m.

Giuliani – Guitar Quintet In A, Op. 65

3:21 p.m.

Albéniz, M. – Sonata In D

3:25 p.m.

Mozart – Piano Concerto No. 21 In C, K. 467

4:06 p.m.

Bach – Chorale, 'Wo Soll Ich Fliehen,' Bwv 646

4:08 p.m.

Saint-Saëns – Allegro Appassionato In B, Op. 43

4:15 p.m.

Pasculli – Amelia

4:22 p.m.

Shostakovich – Waltz From 'The First Echelon,' Op. 99

4:27 p.m.

Kadishon – Israeli Songs

4:41 p.m.

Wesley – March And Rondo

4:53 p.m.

Galindo – Sones De Mariachi

5:06 p.m.

Scarlatti, D. – Sonata In C, K. 115

5:14 p.m.

Albéniz – Navarra

5:20 p.m.

Rainer – Allemanda In B, 'Repentance'

5:24 p.m.

Myslivecek – Octet No. 2 In E-Flat For Winds

5:35 p.m.

Scriabin – Etudes, Op. 42

5:50 p.m.

Glinka – Waltz-Fantasy

6 p.m.

Bottigliero – My Vincent

6:24 p.m.

Vivaldi – Flautino Concerto In C, Rv 444

6:34 p.m.

Moravec – Piano Quintet

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8:01 p.m.

*Chamber Music Society Of Lincoln Center

Britten – Canticle Ii, 'Abraham And Isaac'
Dvorák – Piano Trio No. 2 In G, Op. 26
9 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona