Classical 90.5 Schedule

May, 2020
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
June, 2020
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Wednesday, June 10, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Buisson – Prelude In G

6:09 a.m.

Auber – Ballet Music From 'Vendôme En Espagne'

6:20 a.m.

McKee – Iron Horse

6:33 a.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 12 In E

6:48 a.m.

Fauré – After A Dream, Op. 7 No. 1

6:51 a.m.

García Caturla – Three Cuban Dances

7:07 a.m.

Ives – Unanswered Question

7:14 a.m.

Ponce – Sonata Clásica (Homage To Fernando Sor)

7:31 a.m.

Beethoven – March In C, Woo 20

7:36 a.m.

Sammartini, G. – Oboe Sonata In C, Op. 2 No. 2

7:45 a.m.

Verdi – Aria, 'Celeste Aida' From 'Aida'

7:49 a.m.

Bartók – Rhapsody No. 2 For Violin And Piano

8:07 a.m.

Barber – Sure On This Shining Night, Op. 13 No. 3

8:10 a.m.

Muffat – Suite No. 4 In B-Flat From 'Florilegium Primum'

8:23 a.m.

Shand – Meditation

8:26 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 98 In B-Flat

8:50 a.m.

Torke – Oracle

8:56 a.m.

Brahms – Hungarian Dance No. 5 In F-Sharp

9 a.m.

Weinberger – Passacaglia

9:19 a.m.

Shostakovich – Polka From 'The Golden Age,' Op. 22

9:22 a.m.

Dvorák – Slavonic Dances, Op. 46

10 a.m.

Frescobaldi – Canzona No. 6, 'La Pesenti,' From 'French Canzoni' (1645)

10:04 a.m.

Heinzer – Piano Trio No. 2

10:22 a.m.

Vivaldi – Canta In Prato, Ride In Monte, Rv 623

10:31 a.m.

Rodríguez, R. – De Rerum Natura

11 a.m.

Rogowski – Piano Sonata In G

11:13 a.m.

Delius – Violin Concerto

11:41 a.m.

Franck – Prelude, Chorale And Fugue

12:06 p.m.

Lüdig – Overture-Fantasy No. 2 In B

12:16 p.m.

Shulman – Rendezvous

12:21 p.m.

Blockx – Flemish Dances

12:35 p.m.

Tchaikovsky – Suite No. 4 In G For Orchestra, Op. 61, 'Mozartiana'

1 p.m.

Reicha, A. – Piano Sonata In D.

1:24 p.m.

Bach – Brandenburg Concerto No. 6 In B-Flat, Bwv 1051

1:42 p.m.

Janácek – Violin Sonata

2 p.m.

Cutting – Galliard

2:02 p.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'Die Fledermaus'

2:11 p.m.

Debussy – Antique Epigraphs

2:27 p.m.

Schumann – Symphony No. 4 In D, Op. 120

3 p.m.

Skoryk – Violin Concerto No. 1

3:16 p.m.

Beethoven – Variations In G On A Theme By Handel, Woo 45

3:31 p.m.

Berlioz – Les Nuits D'Été, Op. 7

4:06 p.m.

Corea – Spain

4:11 p.m.

Dussek – Canzonetta

4:16 p.m.

Revueltas – Sensemayá

4:22 p.m.

Bridge – Miniatures For Piano Trio

4:46 p.m.

Telemann – Suite In F For Two Horns, Strings And Continuo

5:06 p.m.

Williams, A. – Children'S Song, Op. 13 No. 1

5:09 p.m.

Stravinsky – Greeting Prelude

5:11 p.m.

Bach – Trio Sonata In D, Bwv 527

5:23 p.m.

Verdi – Chorus, 'Gloria All'Egitto' From 'Aida'

5:33 p.m.

Reinagle – Piano Sonata No. 3 In C

5:49 p.m.

Schubert – Konzertstück In D For Violin And Orchestra, D. 345

6 p.m.

Ramey – Prelude No. 3

6:02 p.m.

Arnold – English Dances, Op. 33

6:12 p.m.

Titov – Psalms

6:33 p.m.

Tavener – The Hidden Treasure

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Fiesta!

Carreño – A Dream On The Sea, Op. 28
Fragoso – Prelude
Nin-Culmell – Rapsodia Andina
Villa-Lobos – Quartet For Harp, Celeste, Flute, Oboe, Saxophone And Voice
Matalón – Trame 4
9 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona