Classical 90.5 Schedule

May, 2020
  S M T W T F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
June, 2020
  S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Bill Wescott Supported by Bill Wescott, Inc.

Friday, June 12, 2020

Time
Show
6:07 a.m.

Borbolla – Rumbita No. 2

6:09 a.m.

Verdi – Scene And Duet 'Parigi, O Cara,' From 'La Traviata'

6:16 a.m.

Schobert – Piano Quartet In F, Op. 7 No. 2

6:30 a.m.

Denza – Funiculì Funiculà

6:34 a.m.

Grosz – Shimmy And Tango From 'Baby In The Bar,' Op. 23

6:41 a.m.

Jacob – William Byrd Suite

7:07 a.m.

Strauss II, J. – Overture To 'The Gypsy Baron'

7:15 a.m.

Scott, C. – Notturno, Op. 54 No. 5

7:19 a.m.

Vaughan Williams – Flos Campi For Viola, Orchestra And Chorus

7:40 a.m.

Schenck – Sonata In F-Sharp, Op. 9 No. 3

7:57 a.m.

Bizet – Farandole From 'L'Arlésienne' Suite No. 2

8:07 a.m.

Mendez – Gallito

8:10 a.m.

Picchi – Canzon No. 3

8:15 a.m.

Bayer – March, 'Deutschmeister Regiment'

8:18 a.m.

Joplin – Weeping Willow

8:22 a.m.

Bruk – Symphony No. 20

8:46 a.m.

Soler – Keyboard Sonata No. 45 In G

8:49 a.m.

Debussy – Prélude À L'Après-Midi D'Un Faune

9 a.m.

Haydn – Piano Sonata No. 53 In E, Hob. Xvi:34

9:12 a.m.

Piston – Suite From 'The Incredible Flutist'

9:30 a.m.

Goetz – Piano Trio In G, Op. 1

10 a.m.

Sachsen-Weimar – Cello Concerto

10:11 a.m.

Wagner – Wesendonck Lieder

10:34 a.m.

Gieseking – Flute Sonatine

10:50 a.m.

Williams – Overture To 'The Cowboys'

11 a.m.

Koppel, H. – Piano Pieces, Op. 20

11:28 a.m.

Gershwin – I Got Rhythm

11:31 a.m.

Stravinsky – Symphony In C

12:06 p.m.

Galli – Variations On 'The Barber Of Seville'

12:15 p.m.

Lecuona – Danza Negra From 'Danzas Afro-Cubanas'

12:19 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurkas, Op. 7

12:29 p.m.

Vivaldi – Gloria In D, Rv 589

1 p.m.

Antheil – Serenade No. 1

1:17 p.m.

Prokofiev – Pieces From 'Cinderella'

1:31 p.m.

Chadwick – Aphrodite

2 p.m.

Hughes, E. – Sonata Capriccioso

2:10 p.m.

Dornel – Trio Sonata No. 2, 'Triumphant'

2:18 p.m.

Navarro – The Musketeers

2:35 p.m.

Miaskovsky – String Quartet No. 10 In F, Op. 67 No. 1

3 p.m.

Giuliani – Selection Of My Dear Flowers, Op. 46

3:21 p.m.

Handel – Music For The Royal Fireworks, Hwv 351 (Excerpts)

3:32 p.m.

Bartók – String Quartet No. 2, Op. 17

4:06 p.m.

Chopin – Mazurka In D, Op. 33 No. 2

4:10 p.m.

Dittersdorf – Symphony In A, 'The Transformation Of The Lycian Peasants Into Frogs'

4:30 p.m.

Griffes – Poem For Flute And Piano

4:42 p.m.

Brahms – Intermezzo In A, Op. 76 No. 7

4:47 p.m.

Bach – Violin Concerto No. 1 In A, Bwv 1041

5:06 p.m.

Gluck – Dance Of The Blessed Spirits From 'Orfeo Ed Euridice'

5:10 p.m.

Magnard – Hymn To Venus, Op. 17

5:25 p.m.

Bach – Little Preludes (6), Bwv 933-938

5:34 p.m.

Strauss, Jos. – Polka, 'The Little Mill,' Op. 57

5:38 p.m.

Copland – Ukelele Serenade

5:43 p.m.

Delius – Brigg Fair - An English Rhapsody

6 p.m.

Liszt – Elegy No. 1

6:05 p.m.

Truscott – Orchestral Suite In G

6:19 p.m.

Laks – Concert Pieces (3)

6:32 p.m.

Haydn – Symphony No. 45 In F-Sharp, 'Farewell'

7 p.m.

*Exploring Music

8 p.m.

*Symphonycast

Barber – Symphony No. 1, Op. 9
Copland – Clarinet Concerto
Shaw, A. – Clarinet Concerto
Hanson – Symphony No. 2, 'Romantic'
10 p.m.

*C24

Overnight classical service provided by Classical 24. Click here for overnight schedules.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona